Pikmin V/Piklopedia: Difference between revisions
From Pikmin Fanon
En Passant (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
En Passant (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|38||[[Glossy Periscorp]]||''Capsidi nitoris''||Caudifuge||240||5||10||8 | |38||[[Glossy Periscorp]]||''Capsidi nitoris''||Caudifuge||240||5||10||8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|39||[[ | |39||[[Obsidian Periscorp]]||''Capsidi exterro''||Caudifuge||100||15||25|20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|40||[[ | |40||[[Arachnode#Pikmin V|Arachnode]]||''Clavo fictusphera''||Orb-weaver||240||3||6||3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|41||[[ | |41||[[Beady Long Legs#Pikmin V|Beady Long Legs]]||''Pseudoarachnia tegimens''||Arachnorb||1000||N/A||N/A||N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|42||[[ | |42||[[Sluguum]]||''Orboca charybdis''||Sandgast||320||5||10||8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|43||[[ | |43||[[Yellow Wollywog#Pikmin V|Yellow Wollywog]]||''Amphicaris frodendum''||Amphituber||360||5||10||8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|44||[[ | |44||[[Wogpole#Pikmin V|Wogpole]]||''Amphicaris frodendum juvenis''||Amphituber||30||1||1||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|45||[[ | |45||[[Wollywog#Pikmin V|Wollywog]]||''Amphicaris albino''||Amphituber||440||5||10||10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|46||[[ | |46||[[Grimy Bullwog]]||''Jicami robigium''||Amphituber||1600||30||50||25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|47||[[ | |47||[[Pale Slushop]]||''Aglaci lapidesco''||Slipdry||320||5||10||8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|48||[[ | |48||[[Puckering Blinnow#Pikmin V|Puckering Blinnow]]||''Narrolingus piscatum''||Dartfish||30||1||2||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49||[[ | |49||[[Gray Gecklef]]||''Bindeliform gris''||Colapod||450||8||15||15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|50||[[ | |50||[[Burrowing Snagret#Pikmin V|Burrowing Snagret]]||''Shirpedes anacondii''||Snavian||1200||20||30||20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|51||[[ | |51||[[Glam Clockwol]]||''Mecharallis voltais''||Unknown||300||5||10||5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|52||[[ | |52||[[Gloom Clockwol]]||''Mecharallis putrum''||Unknown||300||5||10||5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|53||[[ | |53||[[Grand Clockwol]]||''Mecharallis bonanza''||Unknown||500||5||10||10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|54||[[ | |54||[[Mamuta#Pikmin V|Mamuta]]||Unknown||Unknown||340||10||20||10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|55||[[ | |55||[[Creeping Chrysanthemum#Pikmin V|Creeping Chrysanthemum]]||''Contrafloris buphthalmus''||Impostflor||340||10||20||15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|56||[[ | |56||[[Pellet Poser#Pikmin V|Pellet Poser]]||''Contrafloris amplunutrio''||Impostflor||400||8 (body)<br>1(eye)||15<br>2||10<br>5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|57||[[ | |57||[[Crimson Candypop Bud#Pikmin V|Crimson Candypop Bud]]||''Pikminus rufusia germinis''||Pikmin||N/A||N/A||N/A||N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|58||[[ | |58||[[Sunset Candypop Bud]]||''Pikminus arancium germinis''||Pikmin||N/A||N/A||N/A||N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|59||[[ | |59||[[Golden Candypop Bud#Pikmin V|Golden Candypop Bud]]||''Pikminus aurumia germinis''||Pikmin||N/A||N/A||N/A||N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|60||[[ | |60||[[Slate Candypop Bud|Slate Candypop Bud]]||''Pikminus saxum germinis''||Pikmin||N/A||N/A||N/A||N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|61||[[ | |61||[[Ivory Candypop Bud#Pikmin V|Ivory Candypop Bud]]||''Pikminus niveus germinis''||Pikmin||N/A||N/A||N/A||N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|62||[[ | |62||[[Ebony Candypop Bud#Pikmin V|Ebony Candypop Bud]]||''Pikminus unguis germinis''||Pikmin||N/A||N/A||N/A||N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|63||[[ | |63||[[Violet Candypop Bud#Pikmin V|Violet Candypop Bud]]||''Pikminus puniceus germinis''||Pikmin||N/A||N/A||N/A||N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|64||[[ | |64||[[Lapis Candypop Bud]]||''Pikminus cobaltium germinis''||Pikmin||N/A||N/A||N/A||N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65||[[ | |65||[[Cherry Candypop Bud]]||''Pikminus volaris germinis''||Pikmin||N/A||N/A||N/A||N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|66||[[ | |66||[[Queen Candypop Bud#Pikmin V|Queen Candypop Bud]]||''Pikminus regalis''||Pikmin||N/A||N/A||N/A||N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|67||[[ | |67||[[Pellet Posy#Pikmin V|Pellet Posy]]||''Amplus nutrio''||Bundle Posy||30 (1)<br>150 (5)<br>400(10)||1<br>5<br>10||2<br>10<br>20||2<br>5<br>10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|68||[[ | |68||[[Nectar Posy]]||''Amplus melleum''||Bundle Posy||30||N/A||N/A||N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|69||[[ | |69||[[Burgeoning Spiderwort#Pikmin V|Burgeoning Spiderwort]]||''Ommatidius vegetare''||Spiderwort||60 (per berry)||1||1||N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|70||[[ | |70||[[Creeprope]]||''Copulus ouroborus''||Elastangle||9||N/A||N/A||N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|71||[[ | |71||[[Vinenome Snatcher]]||''Abies tenderii''||Elastangle||300||4||8||7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|72||[[ | |72||[[Flukeweed#Pikmin V|Flukeweed]]||''Violinae fictus''||Fern||Varies||1||10||N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|73||[[ | |73||[[Common Glowcap#Pikmin V|Common Glowcap]]||''Fungi luminarium''||Glowcap||N/A||N/A||N/A||N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|74||[[ | |74||[[Umbrella Glowcap#Pikmin V|Umbrella Glowcap]]||''Fungi heliculum''||Glowcap||N/A||N/A||N/A||N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|75||[[ | |75||[[Lantern Glowcap#Pikmin V|Lantern Glowcap]]||''Fungi mobilis''||Glowcap||10||3||6||N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|76||[[ | |76||[[Spotcap#Pikmin V|Spotcap]]||''Boletus rutunda''||Spotcap||40||N/A||N/A||N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|77||[[ | |77||[[Kingcap#Pikmin V|Kingcap]]||''Boletus gigantica''||Spotcap||400||N/A||N/A||N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|78||[[ | |78||[[Puffstool#Pikmin V|Puffstool]]||''Aspergilla podronis''||Sporovid||800||15||25||20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|79||[[ | |79||[[Pitching Limbermole]]||''Whackwaggi ridico''||Limbermole||1000||20||30||30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|80||[[ | |80||[[Sandsifting Mawfish]]||''Pesceterra limnivorus''||Landfish||2000||25||35||30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|81||[[ | |81||[[Overgrowth Vydra]]||''Abies infinitum''||Elastangle||800 x4 heads||8 (per head)||15||8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|82||[[ | |82||[[Emperor Bulblax#Pikmin V|Emperor Bulblax]]||''Belua supremus''||Grub-Dog||3000||30||50||30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|83|| | |83||[[Cometdust Magjay]]||''Hirunpica cryonis''||Streamtail||2000||20||35||30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |84||Curious Gel||Unknown||Unknown||N/A||N/A||N/A||N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |84||Curious Slime||Unknown||Unknown||N/A||N/A||N/A||N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |84||Curious Protoplasm||Unknown||Unknown||N/A||N/A||N/A||N/A | ||
|- | |||
|84||Curious Organism||Unknown||Unknown||N/A||N/A||N/A||N/A | |||
|- | |||
|85||[[Red Protowraith]]||Unknown||[[Protowraith]]||200||N/A||N/A||N/A | |||
|- | |||
|86||[[Orange Protowraith]]||Unknown||[[Protowraith]]||N/A||N/A||N/A||N/A | |||
|- | |||
|87||[[Yellow Protowraith]]||Unknown||[[Protowraith]]||100||N/A||N/A||N/A | |||
|- | |||
|88||[[Blue Protowraith]]||Unknown||[[Protowraith]]||1000||N/A||N/A||N/A | |||
|- | |||
|89||[[Purple Protowraith]]||Unknown||[[Protowraith]]||N/A||N/A||N/A||N/A | |||
|- | |||
|90||[[Pink Protowraith]]||Unknown||[[Protowraith]]||N/A||N/A||N/A||N/A | |||
|- | |||
|91||[[White Protowraith]]||Unknown||[[Protowraith]]||100||N/A||N/A||N/A | |||
|- | |||
|92||[[Gray Protowraith]]||Unknown||[[Protowraith]]||N/A||N/A||N/A||N/A | |||
|- | |||
|93||[[Black Protowraith]]||Unknown||[[Protowraith]]||100||N/A||N/A||N/A | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Pikmin V enemies| ]] | [[Category:Pikmin V enemies| ]] |
Revision as of 03:19, 18 January 2022
This article or section presents information pertaining to Pikmin V, a fanon game created by En Passant. |
|
The Piklopedia of Pikmin V. Many returning enemies have been reclassified in their scientific name or their families.
# | Name | Scientific name | Family | HP | Weight | Max. carriers |
Seeds produced |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Red Bulborb | Oculus russus | Grub-Dog | 400 | 10 | 20 | 12 |
2 | Orange Bulborb | Oculus orangium | Grub-Dog | 440 | 10 | 20 | 12 |
3 | Hairy Bulborb | Oculus folliculus | Grub-Dog | 480 | 10 | 20 | 12 |
4 | Dwarf Red Bulborb | Pseudooculus russus | Breadbug | 80 | 3 | 6 | 3 |
5 | Dwarf Orange Bulborb | Pseudooculus orangium | Breadbug | 100 | 3 | 6 | 3 |
6 | Snow Bulborb | Pseudooculus nivosus | Breadbug | 120 | 3 | 6 | 3 |
7 | Spotty Bulbear | Latere terriblis | Grub-Dog | 600 | 12 | 24 | 20 |
8 | Dwarf Bulbear | Latere terriblis juvenis | Grub-Dog | 200 | 3 | 6 | 4 |
9 | Water Dumple | Icthyosa felinis | Grub-Dog | 200 | 5 | 10 | 5 |
10 | Breadbug | Pansarus gluttonae | Breadbug | 10 | 3 | 6 | 6 |
11 | Frightface Ponchare | Auripingi formido | Droopit | 300 | 7 | 15 | 8 |
12 | Fiery Blowhog | Sus draconus | Blowhog | 400 | 5 | 10 | 8 |
13 | Watery Blowhog | Sus loogiens | Blowhog | 400 | 5 | 10 | 8 |
14 | Puffy Blowhog | Aerinavi inflata | Blowhog | 1200 | 2 | 4 | 8 |
15 | Withering Blowhog | Aerinavi decrepita | Blowhog | 600 | 2 | 4 | 6 |
16 | Armored Cannon Beetle | Granitus chukkulinae | Lithopod | 1000 | 30 | 50 | 25 |
17 | Armored Cannon Larva | Granitus chukkulinae juvenis | Lithopod | 400 | 7 | 15 | 8 |
18 | Iridescent Flint Beetle | Pilli envelopens | Flint Beetle | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
19 | Gilded Flint Beetle | Pilli auricus | Flint Beetle | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
20 | Cloaking Burrow-nit | Trilobitins reclusiva | Burrow-nit | 180 | 7 | 14 | 7 |
21 | Joustmite | Trilobitins cristis | Burrow-nit | 180 | 7 | 14 | 7 |
22 | Female Sheargrub | Himeagea mandibulosa venus | Mandiblard | 20 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
23 | Male Sheargrub | Himeagea mandibulosa mars | Mandiblard | 20 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
24 | Shearwig | Himeagea volaris | Mandiblard | 30 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
25 | Lowly Rolyant | Beeb contidianum | Soplouse | 40 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
26 | Bombardier Rolyant | Beeb explodus | Soplouse | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
27 | Ballistic Rolyant | Beeb regalis | Soplouse | 800 | 15 | 25 | 20 |
28 | Swooping Snitchbug | Scarpanica kesperens | Scarpanid | 400 | 3 | 6 | 4 |
29 | Ravenous Whiskerpillar | Oscapilli essuriens juvenis | Suckerfly | 100 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
30 | Whiskercoon | Oscapilli essuriens chrysalis | Suckerfly | 800 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
31 | Ravenous Whiskermoth | Oscapilli essuriens | Suckerfly | 1200 | 10 | 20 | 20 |
32 | Unmarked Spectralids | Fenestari prismatus | Flutterbie | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
33 | Nectarous Dandelfly | Anisopterid ambrosius | Dandelfly | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
34 | Skitter Leaf | Rus pseudoarbicans | Skitterling | 18 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
35 | Skeeterskate | Gerridus clavomacula | Skitterling | 18 | 2 | 4 | 3 |
36 | Antenna Spricket | Raiocontra mesmeri | Kettlebug | 280 | 3 | 6 | 4 |
37 | Sprightly Munchirp | Maldenta prodeus | Kettlebug | 240 | 3 | 6 | 5 |
38 | Glossy Periscorp | Capsidi nitoris | Caudifuge | 240 | 5 | 10 | 8 |
39 | Obsidian Periscorp | Capsidi exterro | Caudifuge | 100 | 15 | 20 | |
40 | Arachnode | Clavo fictusphera | Orb-weaver | 240 | 3 | 6 | 3 |
41 | Beady Long Legs | Pseudoarachnia tegimens | Arachnorb | 1000 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
42 | Sluguum | Orboca charybdis | Sandgast | 320 | 5 | 10 | 8 |
43 | Yellow Wollywog | Amphicaris frodendum | Amphituber | 360 | 5 | 10 | 8 |
44 | Wogpole | Amphicaris frodendum juvenis | Amphituber | 30 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
45 | Wollywog | Amphicaris albino | Amphituber | 440 | 5 | 10 | 10 |
46 | Grimy Bullwog | Jicami robigium | Amphituber | 1600 | 30 | 50 | 25 |
47 | Pale Slushop | Aglaci lapidesco | Slipdry | 320 | 5 | 10 | 8 |
48 | Puckering Blinnow | Narrolingus piscatum | Dartfish | 30 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
49 | Gray Gecklef | Bindeliform gris | Colapod | 450 | 8 | 15 | 15 |
50 | Burrowing Snagret | Shirpedes anacondii | Snavian | 1200 | 20 | 30 | 20 |
51 | Glam Clockwol | Mecharallis voltais | Unknown | 300 | 5 | 10 | 5 |
52 | Gloom Clockwol | Mecharallis putrum | Unknown | 300 | 5 | 10 | 5 |
53 | Grand Clockwol | Mecharallis bonanza | Unknown | 500 | 5 | 10 | 10 |
54 | Mamuta | Unknown | Unknown | 340 | 10 | 20 | 10 |
55 | Creeping Chrysanthemum | Contrafloris buphthalmus | Impostflor | 340 | 10 | 20 | 15 |
56 | Pellet Poser | Contrafloris amplunutrio | Impostflor | 400 | 8 (body) 1(eye) |
15 2 |
10 5 |
57 | Crimson Candypop Bud | Pikminus rufusia germinis | Pikmin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
58 | Sunset Candypop Bud | Pikminus arancium germinis | Pikmin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
59 | Golden Candypop Bud | Pikminus aurumia germinis | Pikmin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
60 | Slate Candypop Bud | Pikminus saxum germinis | Pikmin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
61 | Ivory Candypop Bud | Pikminus niveus germinis | Pikmin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
62 | Ebony Candypop Bud | Pikminus unguis germinis | Pikmin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
63 | Violet Candypop Bud | Pikminus puniceus germinis | Pikmin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
64 | Lapis Candypop Bud | Pikminus cobaltium germinis | Pikmin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
65 | Cherry Candypop Bud | Pikminus volaris germinis | Pikmin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
66 | Queen Candypop Bud | Pikminus regalis | Pikmin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
67 | Pellet Posy | Amplus nutrio | Bundle Posy | 30 (1) 150 (5) 400(10) |
1 5 10 |
2 10 20 |
2 5 10 |
68 | Nectar Posy | Amplus melleum | Bundle Posy | 30 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
69 | Burgeoning Spiderwort | Ommatidius vegetare | Spiderwort | 60 (per berry) | 1 | 1 | N/A |
70 | Creeprope | Copulus ouroborus | Elastangle | 9 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
71 | Vinenome Snatcher | Abies tenderii | Elastangle | 300 | 4 | 8 | 7 |
72 | Flukeweed | Violinae fictus | Fern | Varies | 1 | 10 | N/A |
73 | Common Glowcap | Fungi luminarium | Glowcap | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
74 | Umbrella Glowcap | Fungi heliculum | Glowcap | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
75 | Lantern Glowcap | Fungi mobilis | Glowcap | 10 | 3 | 6 | N/A |
76 | Spotcap | Boletus rutunda | Spotcap | 40 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
77 | Kingcap | Boletus gigantica | Spotcap | 400 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
78 | Puffstool | Aspergilla podronis | Sporovid | 800 | 15 | 25 | 20 |
79 | Pitching Limbermole | Whackwaggi ridico | Limbermole | 1000 | 20 | 30 | 30 |
80 | Sandsifting Mawfish | Pesceterra limnivorus | Landfish | 2000 | 25 | 35 | 30 |
81 | Overgrowth Vydra | Abies infinitum | Elastangle | 800 x4 heads | 8 (per head) | 15 | 8 |
82 | Emperor Bulblax | Belua supremus | Grub-Dog | 3000 | 30 | 50 | 30 |
83 | Cometdust Magjay | Hirunpica cryonis | Streamtail | 2000 | 20 | 35 | 30 |
84 | Curious Gel | Unknown | Unknown | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
84 | Curious Slime | Unknown | Unknown | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
84 | Curious Protoplasm | Unknown | Unknown | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
84 | Curious Organism | Unknown | Unknown | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
85 | Red Protowraith | Unknown | Protowraith | 200 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
86 | Orange Protowraith | Unknown | Protowraith | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
87 | Yellow Protowraith | Unknown | Protowraith | 100 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
88 | Blue Protowraith | Unknown | Protowraith | 1000 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
89 | Purple Protowraith | Unknown | Protowraith | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
90 | Pink Protowraith | Unknown | Protowraith | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
91 | White Protowraith | Unknown | Protowraith | 100 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
92 | Gray Protowraith | Unknown | Protowraith | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
93 | Black Protowraith | Unknown | Protowraith | 100 | N/A | N/A | N/A |