PNF-404 Pet Shop/Catalogs: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
(seeds and weeds) |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
This catalog is one of the two beginner catalogs. This catalog contains different types of plants, like Candypop Buds, Onions, and Pellet Posies. | This catalog is one of the two beginner catalogs. This catalog contains different types of plants, like Candypop Buds, Onions, and Pellet Posies. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+Seeds and Weeds | ||
!Icon | !Icon | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|Dormant Onion | |Dormant Onion | ||
|''Lillium pikminiporta'' | |''Lillium pikminiporta'' | ||
|50$ (Red) | |||
65$ (Yellow) | |||
80$ (Blue) | |||
95$ (Rock) | |||
110$ (Winged) | |||
125$ (Ice) | |||
500$ (Purple and White) | |||
|Any | |||
|Any | |||
| Any | |||
|None | |||
|Have at least one Pellet Posy bear a 10 pellet. | |||
|Each colored Dormant Onion (except for the purple and white Dormant Onion) increases in value by 15. | |||
|Common (Red, Yellow, Blue) | |||
Uncommon (Rock, Winged, Ice) | |||
Rare (Purple, White) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Candypop Bud | |||
|''Flora expellus'' | |||
|20$ (Crimson, Golden, Lapis Lazuli) | |||
70$ (Slate, Carnation) | |||
90$ (Azure) | |||
160$ (Violet, Ivory) | |||
| Any | |||
|Any | |||
|None | |||
|None | |||
|Sprout a certain amount of Pikmin. | |||
|More expensive types of Candypop Bud require more Pikmin to unlock. | |||
Crimson, Golden, and Lapis Lazuli Candypop Buds require 10 Pikmin of the color of Candypop Bud. | |||
Slate and Carnation Candypop Buds require 20 Pikmin of the color of Candypop Bud. | |||
Azure Candypop Buds require 35 Pikmin of the color of Candypop Bud. | |||
Violet and Ivory Candypop Buds require 50 Pikmin of the color of Candypop Bud. | |||
|Common (Crimson, Golden, Lapis Lazuli, Slate, Carnation) | |||
Uncommon (Azure) | |||
Rare (Violet, Ivory) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Burgeoning Spiderwort (Spicy) | |||
|''Pikflora baccae conditus'' | |||
|35$ | |||
|Any | |||
|Any | |||
|None | |||
|None | |||
|Unlocked by default | |||
| | |||
|Common | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Burgeoning Spiderwort (Bitter) | |||
|''Pikflora baccae amarum'' | |||
|35$ | |||
|Any | |||
|Any | |||
|None | |||
|None | |||
|Unlocked by default | |||
| | |||
|Common | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Burgeoning Spiderwort (Mixed) | |||
|''Pikflora baccae condamarum'' | |||
|50$ | |50$ | ||
|Any | |Any | ||
|Any | |||
|None | |||
|None | |||
|Crossbreed a Spicy and Bitter Burgeoning Spiderwort. | |||
| | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Common Glowcap (Blue) | |||
|''Fungi luminarium caeruleum'' | |||
|15$ | |||
|Any | |||
|Any | |||
|None | |||
|None | |||
|Unlocked by default | |||
| | |||
|Common | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Common Glowcap (Red) | |||
|''Fungi luminarium rubrum'' | |||
|15$ | |||
|Any | |||
|Any | |||
|None | |||
|None | |||
|Unlocked by default | |||
| | |||
|Common | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Bloominous Stemple | |||
|''Floralux catasta'' | |||
|45$ | |||
|Any | |||
|Any | |||
|None | |||
|None | |||
|Sprout 45 Yellow Pikmin. | |||
| | |||
|Common | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Flukeweed | |||
|''Viverosea evello'' | |||
|25$ | |||
|Any | |Any | ||
|Any | |Any | ||
|None | |None | ||
| | |None | ||
| | |Sprout 45 Winged Pikmin. | ||
| | |||
|Common | |Common | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Glowstem | ||
| | |None | ||
| | |5$ | ||
|Any | |Any | ||
|Any | |Any | ||
|None | |None | ||
|None | |None | ||
| | |Unlocked by default | ||
| | | | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Lumiknoll | |||
|''Collux aeternium'' | |||
|300$ | |||
|Any | |||
|Any | |||
|None | |||
|None | |||
|Unlocked by default | |||
|Only able to be bought during the night. | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Beginner’s Catalog=== | ===Beginner’s Catalog=== | ||
This catalog is one of the two beginner catalogs. This catalog contains a sparse variety of grub-dogs and grub-dog mimics. | This catalog is one of the two beginner catalogs. This catalog contains a sparse variety of grub-dogs and grub-dog mimics. |
Revision as of 19:38, 17 August 2023
This article or section presents information pertaining to PNF-404 Pet Shop, a fanon game created by Violetblooded. |
|
In PNF-404 Pet Shop, you can buy a variety of different creatures through the many catalogs. Each catalog has its own set of creatures, usually being themed to what the catalog is about.
Beginner Catalogs
Beginner catalogs are the most basic type of catalog. These catalogs tend to have easy to raise creatures, such as plants. There are two beginner catalogs. Seeds and Weeds, and Beginner’s Catalog.
Seeds and Weeds
This catalog is one of the two beginner catalogs. This catalog contains different types of plants, like Candypop Buds, Onions, and Pellet Posies.
Icon | Name | Scientific Name | Cost | Housing | Enviroment | Favorite Food(s) | Disfavored Food(s) | Unlock Requirement | Notes | Rarity |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pellet Posy | Amplus nutrio | 5$ | Any | Any | None | None | Unlocked by default | Common | ||
Dormant Onion | Lillium pikminiporta | 50$ (Red)
65$ (Yellow) 80$ (Blue) 95$ (Rock) 110$ (Winged) 125$ (Ice) 500$ (Purple and White) |
Any | Any | Any | None | Have at least one Pellet Posy bear a 10 pellet. | Each colored Dormant Onion (except for the purple and white Dormant Onion) increases in value by 15. | Common (Red, Yellow, Blue)
Uncommon (Rock, Winged, Ice) Rare (Purple, White) | |
Candypop Bud | Flora expellus | 20$ (Crimson, Golden, Lapis Lazuli)
70$ (Slate, Carnation) 90$ (Azure) 160$ (Violet, Ivory) |
Any | Any | None | None | Sprout a certain amount of Pikmin. | More expensive types of Candypop Bud require more Pikmin to unlock.
Crimson, Golden, and Lapis Lazuli Candypop Buds require 10 Pikmin of the color of Candypop Bud. Slate and Carnation Candypop Buds require 20 Pikmin of the color of Candypop Bud. Azure Candypop Buds require 35 Pikmin of the color of Candypop Bud. Violet and Ivory Candypop Buds require 50 Pikmin of the color of Candypop Bud. |
Common (Crimson, Golden, Lapis Lazuli, Slate, Carnation)
Uncommon (Azure) Rare (Violet, Ivory) | |
Burgeoning Spiderwort (Spicy) | Pikflora baccae conditus | 35$ | Any | Any | None | None | Unlocked by default | Common | ||
Burgeoning Spiderwort (Bitter) | Pikflora baccae amarum | 35$ | Any | Any | None | None | Unlocked by default | Common | ||
Burgeoning Spiderwort (Mixed) | Pikflora baccae condamarum | 50$ | Any | Any | None | None | Crossbreed a Spicy and Bitter Burgeoning Spiderwort. | Uncommon | ||
Common Glowcap (Blue) | Fungi luminarium caeruleum | 15$ | Any | Any | None | None | Unlocked by default | Common | ||
Common Glowcap (Red) | Fungi luminarium rubrum | 15$ | Any | Any | None | None | Unlocked by default | Common | ||
Bloominous Stemple | Floralux catasta | 45$ | Any | Any | None | None | Sprout 45 Yellow Pikmin. | Common | ||
Flukeweed | Viverosea evello | 25$ | Any | Any | None | None | Sprout 45 Winged Pikmin. | Common | ||
Glowstem | None | 5$ | Any | Any | None | None | Unlocked by default | Common | ||
Lumiknoll | Collux aeternium | 300$ | Any | Any | None | None | Unlocked by default | Only able to be bought during the night. | Uncommon |
Beginner’s Catalog
This catalog is one of the two beginner catalogs. This catalog contains a sparse variety of grub-dogs and grub-dog mimics.