Pikmin: Combinations/Possible Combinations of Pikmin: Difference between revisions
From Pikmin Fanon
m (moved Possible Combinations of Pikmin to Pikmin: Combinations/Possible Combinations of Pikmin: subpage) |
(Added a few ideas) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blue and White||Light Blue Pikmin||Immune to poisonous water | |Blue and White||Light Blue Pikmin||Immune to poisonous water | ||
|- | |||
|Blue and Rock||Sapphire Pikmin||Can break and armor on enemies and gates underwater | |||
|- | |||
|Red and Rock||Ruby Pikmin||Can break fiery gates and armor. | |||
|- | |||
|Sapphire and Ruby||Amethyst Pikmin||Can knock down gates and armor on enemies in hot water | |||
|- | |- | ||
|example||example||example | |example||example||example | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 02:46, 25 June 2013
This is a list of possible pikmin combinations that can be made in Pikmin Combinations.
Combination | Name | Attributes |
---|---|---|
Red and Blue | Orange Pikmin | Immune to lava and hot water |
Winged and Yellow | Winged Yellow Pikmin | Immune to electricity in the air |
Winged and Blue | Swimming Pikmin | Can swim in deep water |
Winged and Red | Winged Red Pikmin | Immune to fire in the air |
Winged and White | Winged White Pikmin | Immune to poison in the air |
Blue and White | Light Blue Pikmin | Immune to poisonous water |
Blue and Rock | Sapphire Pikmin | Can break and armor on enemies and gates underwater |
Red and Rock | Ruby Pikmin | Can break fiery gates and armor. |
Sapphire and Ruby | Amethyst Pikmin | Can knock down gates and armor on enemies in hot water |
example | example | example |