Pikmin: Planet Battle: Difference between revisions
From Pikmin Fanon
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
!Name!!Area Discovered!!Weapon!! | !Name!!Area Discovered!!Weapon!! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Woodland | |[[Trooper]]||Sparkling Woodland||[[Blaster]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Copter]]||Sparkling Woodland||[[Boombox]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hammer]]||Sparkling Woodland||[[Slammer]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Healer]]||Frosty Dunes||None | |||
|- | |||
|[[Roller]]||Frosty Dunes||Cannonade | |||
|- | |||
|[[Guardian]]||Tropical Paradise||Blaster | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stacker]]||Tropical Paradise||Shotzo | |||
|- | |||
|[[Haunt]]||Haunted Hollow||Gassit | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hider]]||Haunted Hollow||Blaster | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pikborb]]||Sparkling Woodland||Blaster | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sandstorm Striker]]||Frosty Dunes||Slammer | |||
|- | |||
|[[Snowstorm Striker]]||Frosty Dunes||Rotater | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pikfish]]||Tropical Paradise||Blaster | |||
|- | |||
|[[Piknode]]||Haunted Hollow||Blaster | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lavafied Wraith]]||Lavafied Forge||None |
Revision as of 19:03, 3 March 2021
|
Pikmin: Planet Battle is a turn-based game, similar to Mario+Rabbids Kingdom Battle, for the Nintendo Switch.
Charactors
Olimar: The main hero of the story. Louie: Olimar's somewhat trusty copilot. Alph: The S.S. Drake's engineer. Brittany: The S.S. Drake's botanist. Charlie: The S.S. Drake's captain. Pikmin Olimar: A Red Pikmin infused with Olimar's helmet. Pikmin Louie: A Blue Pikmin infused with Louie's spacesuit. Pikmin Alph: A Yellow Pikmin infused with Alph's Kopad. Pikmin Brittany: A White Pikmin infused with Brittany's glasses. Pikmin Charlie: A Purple Pikmin infused with Charlie's rubber ducky.
Enemies
Name | Area Discovered | Weapon | |
---|---|---|---|
Trooper | Sparkling Woodland | Blaster | |
Copter | Sparkling Woodland | Boombox | |
Hammer | Sparkling Woodland | Slammer | |
Healer | Frosty Dunes | None | |
Roller | Frosty Dunes | Cannonade | |
Guardian | Tropical Paradise | Blaster | |
Stacker | Tropical Paradise | Shotzo | |
Haunt | Haunted Hollow | Gassit | |
Hider | Haunted Hollow | Blaster | |
Pikborb | Sparkling Woodland | Blaster | |
Sandstorm Striker | Frosty Dunes | Slammer | |
Snowstorm Striker | Frosty Dunes | Rotater | |
Pikfish | Tropical Paradise | Blaster | |
Piknode | Haunted Hollow | Blaster | |
Lavafied Wraith | Lavafied Forge | None |