Pikmin: Advanced Online: Difference between revisions
From Pikmin Fanon
No edit summary |
m (→Pikmin stats) |
||
(23 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{DISPLAYTITLE:''Pikmin: Advanced Online''}}{{PAO}} | |||
{{infobox game | |||
|image=PAO logo by Scruffy.png | |||
|size=250px | |||
|rating=E | |||
|genre=Adventure, roleplay | |||
|platforms={{c|Nintendo 3DS|3DS}}, {{c|Wii}}, {{c|Nintendo Switch|Switch}}, {{w|Nintendo Switch Lite|Switch Lite}} | |||
|media=Digital download | |||
|publisher=Pikmin Fanon Incorporated | |||
|release dates= | |||
|prequel=''[[Pikmin Online]]'' | |||
|sequel= | |||
|creator=[[User:Bulbminlead101|Bulbminlead101]] | |||
|collaborators= | |||
}} | |||
''''' | In '''''Pikmin: Advanced Online''''', the player roleplays as a lone [[Pikmin]]. They may wander the world, battling enemies and carrying corpses with fellow players. Players are able to choose what [[Pikmin]] they can play as, although they cannot change more than once in a server. When a player enters a server, they are prompted to select a type of Pikmin, the main five types being [[Red Pikmin]], [[Blue Pikmin]], [[Yellow Pikmin]], [[White Pikmin]], and [[Purple Pikmin]], all having their respective [[statistic]]s. The player may also choose from Pikmin in other fanon games, such as ''[[Pikmin: Dark Forces]]''. | ||
==Pikmin stats== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:50%; text-align:center" align="center" | |||
! width="10%" | Pikmin type | |||
! width="10%" | Attack | |||
! width="10%" | Defense | |||
! width="10%" | Speed | |||
! width="10%" | Luck | |||
|- | |||
|[[Red Pikmin]] | |||
|36 | |||
|13 | |||
|24 | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Blue Pikmin]] | |||
|23 | |||
|40 | |||
|24 | |||
|11 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yellow Pikmin]] | |||
|23 | |||
|28 | |||
|35 | |||
|35 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Purple Pikmin]] | |||
|50 | |||
|23 | |||
|10 | |||
|35 | |||
|- | |||
|[[White Pikmin]] | |||
|17 | |||
|24 | |||
|61 | |||
|18 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shield Pikmin]] | |||
|23 | |||
|34 | |||
|24 | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sonic Pikmin]] | |||
|43 | |||
|23 | |||
|25 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Iguana Pikmin]] | |||
|28 | |||
|16 | |||
|34 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spider Pikmin|Arachnid Pikmin]] | |||
|27 | |||
|23 | |||
|31 | |||
|32 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Parasitic Pikmin]] | |||
|34 | |||
|14 | |||
|25 | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Breadmin]] | |||
|20 | |||
|20 | |||
|17 | |||
|31 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Groinkmin]] | |||
|58 | |||
|24 | |||
|29 | |||
|12 | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 17:42, 2 September 2023
This article or section presents information pertaining to Pikmin: Advanced Online, a fanon game created by Bulbminlead101. |
Pikmin: Advanced Online | |
---|---|
Rating | E |
Genre | Adventure, roleplay |
Platforms | 3DS, Wii, Switch, Switch Lite |
Media | Digital download |
Publisher | Pikmin Fanon Incorporated |
Prequel | Pikmin Online |
Creator | Bulbminlead101 |
In Pikmin: Advanced Online, the player roleplays as a lone Pikmin. They may wander the world, battling enemies and carrying corpses with fellow players. Players are able to choose what Pikmin they can play as, although they cannot change more than once in a server. When a player enters a server, they are prompted to select a type of Pikmin, the main five types being Red Pikmin, Blue Pikmin, Yellow Pikmin, White Pikmin, and Purple Pikmin, all having their respective statistics. The player may also choose from Pikmin in other fanon games, such as Pikmin: Dark Forces.
Pikmin stats
Pikmin type | Attack | Defense | Speed | Luck |
---|---|---|---|---|
Red Pikmin | 36 | 13 | 24 | 10 |
Blue Pikmin | 23 | 40 | 24 | 11 |
Yellow Pikmin | 23 | 28 | 35 | 35 |
Purple Pikmin | 50 | 23 | 10 | 35 |
White Pikmin | 17 | 24 | 61 | 18 |
Shield Pikmin | 23 | 34 | 24 | 12 |
Sonic Pikmin | 43 | 23 | 25 | 30 |
Iguana Pikmin | 28 | 16 | 34 | 6 |
Arachnid Pikmin | 27 | 23 | 31 | 32 |
Parasitic Pikmin | 34 | 14 | 25 | 40 |
Breadmin | 20 | 20 | 17 | 31 |
Groinkmin | 58 | 24 | 29 | 12 |