Pikmin 8 (Salem version)/Treasure Hoard: Difference between revisions
From Pikmin Fanon
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! # !! Image !! Name !! Series !! Real-world item !! Location | ! # !! Image !! Name !! Series !! Real-world item !! Location !! Weight !! Max.<br>carriers !! Virote<br>value | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || [[File:P8SV Sunseed Berry.png|50px]] || [[Sunseed Berry]] || Spring Crop Series || Small strawberry || ? || 3 || 6 || {{pokos|70}} | | 1 || [[File:P8SV Sunseed Berry.png|50px]] || [[Sunseed Berry]] || Spring Crop Series || Small strawberry || ? || 3 || 6 || {{pokos|70}} | ||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || [[File:P8SV Wayward Moon.png|50px]] || [[Wayward Moon]] || Spring Crop Series || Muskmelon || ? || 50 || 100 || {{pokos|200}} | | 7 || [[File:P8SV Wayward Moon.png|50px]] || [[Wayward Moon]] || Spring Crop Series || Muskmelon || ? || 50 || 100 || {{pokos|200}} | ||
|- | |||
| 8 || [[File:P8SV Lesser Mock Bottom.png|50px]] || [[Lesser Mock Bottom]] || Summer Fruit Series || Japanese Plum || ? || 3 || 6 || {{pokos|40}} | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || [[File:P8SV Mock Bottom.png|50px]] || [[Mock Bottom]] || Summer Fruit Series || Peach || ? || 12 || 24 || {{pokos|90}} | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || [[File:P8SV Dawn Pustules.png|50px]] || [[Dawn Pustule|Dawn Pustules]] || Summer Fruit Series || White Muscat Grapes || ? || 15 || 30 || {{pokos|110}} | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || [[File:P8SV Dusk Pustules.png|50px]] || [[Dusk Pustule|Dusk Pustules]] || Summer Fruit Series || Purple Grapes || ? || 15 || 30 || {{pokos|120}} | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || [[File:P8SV Crimson Banquet.png|50px]] || [[Crimson Banquet]] || Summer Fruit Series || Watermelon || ? || 100 || 100 || {{pokos|200}} | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || [[File:P8SV Juicy Gaggle.png|50px]] || [[Juicy Gaggle]] || Summer Fruit Series || Raspberry || ? || 1 || 2 || {{pokos|20}} |
Revision as of 08:39, 28 February 2024
This article or section presents information pertaining to Pikmin 8 (Salem version), a fanon game created by Salem. |
|
This is the Treasure Hoard, a collection of treasures, of Pikmin 8.
# | Image | Name | Series | Real-world item | Location | Weight | Max. carriers |
Virote value |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sunseed Berry | Spring Crop Series | Small strawberry | ? | 3 | 6 | × 70 | |
2 | Combustion Berry | Spring Crop Series | Large strawberry | ? | 5 | 10 | × 100 | |
3 | Cupid’s Grenade | Spring Crop Series | Cherry | ? | 1 | 2 | × 20 | |
4 | Velvety Dreamdrop | Spring Crop Series | Loquat | ? | 5 | 10 | × 40 | |
5 | Searing Acidshock | Spring Crop Series | Japanese apricot | ? | 3 | 6 | × 50 | |
6 | Astringent Clump | Spring Crop Series | Grapefruit | ? | 12 | 24 | × 90 | |
7 | Wayward Moon | Spring Crop Series | Muskmelon | ? | 50 | 100 | × 200 | |
8 | Lesser Mock Bottom | Summer Fruit Series | Japanese Plum | ? | 3 | 6 | × 40 | |
9 | Mock Bottom | Summer Fruit Series | Peach | ? | 12 | 24 | × 90 | |
10 | Dawn Pustules | Summer Fruit Series | White Muscat Grapes | ? | 15 | 30 | × 110 | |
11 | Dusk Pustules | Summer Fruit Series | Purple Grapes | ? | 15 | 30 | × 120 | |
12 | Crimson Banquet | Summer Fruit Series | Watermelon | ? | 100 | 100 | × 200 | |
13 | Juicy Gaggle | Summer Fruit Series | Raspberry | ? | 1 | 2 | × 20 |