Pikmin 8: The World Beyond/Piklopedia: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
This is the '''[[Piklopedia]]''', a list of enemies, of ''[[Pikmin 8: The World Beyond]]''. Mostly all the enemies and bosses from the previous three games, {{hp}}, and upcoming {{p4}} enemies return, but new enemies will be in some [[area]]s. Unused enemies from ''Hey! Pikmin'' also appear and count as new enemies. | This is the '''[[Piklopedia]]''', a list of enemies, of ''[[Pikmin 8: The World Beyond]]''. Mostly all the enemies and bosses from the previous three games, {{hp}}, and upcoming {{p4}} enemies return, but new enemies will be in some [[area]]s. Unused enemies from ''Hey! Pikmin'' also appear and count as new enemies. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1|| {{icon|Dwarf Red Bulborb||40px|v=P4}}||[[Dwarf Red Bulborb|Dwarf Bulborb]]||''Pansarus pseudooculii russus''||Breadbug family||100||3||6||3||3 | |1|| {{icon|Dwarf Red Bulborb||40px|v=P4}}||[[Dwarf Red Bulborb|Dwarf Bulborb]]||''Pansarus pseudooculii russus''||Breadbug family||100||3||6||3||3 | ||
Line 14: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4||{{icon|Jumbo Bulborb||40px|v=P4}}||[[Jumbo Bulborb]]||''Oculus kageyamii russus'' (polyploid)||Grub-dog family||2500||20||40||15||15 | |4||{{icon|Jumbo Bulborb||40px|v=P4}}||[[Jumbo Bulborb]]||''Oculus kageyamii russus'' (polyploid)||Grub-dog family||2500||20||40||15||15 | ||
|- | |||
|5||{{icon|Dwarf Orange Bulborb||40px|v=P4}}||[[Dwarf Orange Bulborb]]||''Pansarus pseudooculii orangium''||Breadbug family||200||3||6||3||3 | |||
|- | |||
|6||{{icon|Orange Bulborb||40px|v=P4}}||[[Orange Bulborb]]||''Oculus kageyamii orangium''||Grub-dog family||1800||10||20||10||12 | |||
|- | |||
|7||{{icon|Dwarf Bulbear||40px|v=P4}}||[[Dwarf Bulbear]]||''Oculus terribilis dotticum larva'' (2nd molt)||Grub-dog family||300||3||6||3||3 | |||
|- | |||
|8||{{icon|Spotty Bulbear||40px|v=P4}}|| [[Spotty Bulbear]]||''Oculus terribilis dotticum''||Grub-dog family||1800||12||24||12||15 | |||
|- | |||
|9||{{icon|Dwarf Frosty Bulborb||40px|v=P4}}||[[Dwarf Frosty Bulborb]]||''Oculus stomagelus larva'' (2nd molt)|| Grub-dog family||100||3||6||3||3 | |||
|- | |||
|10||{{icon|Frosty Bulborb||40px|v=P4}}||[[Frosty Bulborb]]||''Oculus stomagelus''||Grub-dog family||1000||10||20||10||12 | |||
|- | |||
|11||{{icon|Fiery Bulblax||40px|v=P4}}||[[Fiery Bulblax]]||''Oculus volcanus''||Grub-dog family||2000||12||24||12||15 | |||
|- | |||
|12||{{icon|Spiked Bulborb||40px|v=P44|n=Thorny Bulborb}}||[[Spiked Bulborb|Thorny Bulborb]]||''Oculus spinosa''||Grub-dog family ||1000||10||20||10||12 | |||
|- | |||
|13||{{icon|Whiptongue Bulborb||40px|v=P4}}||[[Whiptongue Bulborb]]||''Oculus longolingua''||Grub-dog family ||1300||10||20||12||12 | |||
|- | |||
|14||{{icon|Bulborb Larva||40px|v=P4}}||[[Bulborb Larva]]||''Oculus kageyamii larva'' (premolt)||Grub-dog family ||1||N/A||N/A||N/A||N/A | |||
|- | |||
|15||{{icon|Empress Bulblax||40px|v=P4}}||'''[[Empress Bulblax]]'''||''Oculus kageyamii matriarchia'' (hypertrophic, gravid)||Grub-dog family ||5000||20||40||20||50 | |||
|- | |||
|16||{{icon|Emperor Bulblax||40px|v=P4}}||'''[[Emperor Bulblax]]'''||''Oculus supremus''||Grub-dog family ||3000||15||30||15||20 | |||
|- | |||
|17||{{icon|Sovereign Bulblax||40px|v=P4}}||'''[[Sovereign Bulblax]]'''||''Oculus supremus'' (advanced age)||Grub-dog family ||8000||30||60||20||50 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:48, 5 March 2024
This article or section presents information pertaining to Pikmin 8: The World Beyond, a fanon game created by Akram0218. |
This is the Piklopedia, a list of enemies, of Pikmin 8: The World Beyond. Mostly all the enemies and bosses from the previous three games, Hey! Pikmin, and upcoming Pikmin 4 enemies return, but new enemies will be in some areas. Unused enemies from Hey! Pikmin also appear and count as new enemies.
|- |1|| ||Dwarf Bulborb||Pansarus pseudooculii russus||Breadbug family||100||3||6||3||3 |- |2||||Albino Dwarf Bulborb|| Oculus kageyamii larva (1st molt)||Grub-dog family||200||3|| 6||3||3 |- |3||||Bulborb||Oculus kageyamii russus||Grub-dog family||1000||10||20||10||10 |- |4||File:P4 Jumbo Bulborb icon.png||Jumbo Bulborb||Oculus kageyamii russus (polyploid)||Grub-dog family||2500||20||40||15||15 |- |5||||Dwarf Orange Bulborb||Pansarus pseudooculii orangium||Breadbug family||200||3||6||3||3 |- |6||||Orange Bulborb||Oculus kageyamii orangium||Grub-dog family||1800||10||20||10||12 |- |7||||Dwarf Bulbear||Oculus terribilis dotticum larva (2nd molt)||Grub-dog family||300||3||6||3||3 |- |8|||| Spotty Bulbear||Oculus terribilis dotticum||Grub-dog family||1800||12||24||12||15 |- |9||||Dwarf Frosty Bulborb||Oculus stomagelus larva (2nd molt)|| Grub-dog family||100||3||6||3||3 |- |10||||Frosty Bulborb||Oculus stomagelus||Grub-dog family||1000||10||20||10||12 |- |11||||Fiery Bulblax||Oculus volcanus||Grub-dog family||2000||12||24||12||15 |- |12||||Thorny Bulborb||Oculus spinosa||Grub-dog family ||1000||10||20||10||12 |- |13||||Whiptongue Bulborb||Oculus longolingua||Grub-dog family ||1300||10||20||12||12 |- |14||||Bulborb Larva||Oculus kageyamii larva (premolt)||Grub-dog family ||1||N/A||N/A||N/A||N/A |- |15||||Empress Bulblax||Oculus kageyamii matriarchia (hypertrophic, gravid)||Grub-dog family ||5000||20||40||20||50 |- |16||||Emperor Bulblax||Oculus supremus||Grub-dog family ||3000||15||30||15||20 |- |17||||Sovereign Bulblax||Oculus supremus (advanced age)||Grub-dog family ||8000||30||60||20||50 |}