Pikmin 5 (Microsoftpaintadventures version)/Piklopedia: Difference between revisions
From Pikmin Fanon
(Created page with "{{italic title|''Pikmin 5 (MPA version)''/Piklopedia}} {{cyberverse}} This is the '''Piklopedia''' of ''Pikmin 5 (MPA version)''. Currently unfinished. {| class="wikitable" ! Commo name !! Scientific name !! Family |- | Red Spotted Bulborb || Oculus kageyamii russus || Grub-dog family |- | Red Jumbo Bulborb || Oculus kageyamii russus (polyploid) || Grub-dog family |- | Orange Spotted Bulborb || Oculu...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{cyberverse}} | {{cyberverse}} | ||
This is the '''[[Piklopedia]]''' of ''[[Pikmin 5 (MPA version)]]''. Currently unfinished. | This is the '''[[Piklopedia]]''' of ''[[Pikmin 5 (MPA version)]]''. Currently unfinished, order of creatures may not be final. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Commo name !! Scientific name !! Family | ! Commo name !! Scientific name !! Family | ||
|- | |||
| [[Red Pikmin]] || Pikminidae rubrus || [[Pikmin family]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Orange Pikmin]] || Pikminidae hispidus || [[Pikmin family]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yellow Pikmin]] || Pikminidae auribus || [[Pikmin family]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Glow Pikmin]] || Pikminidae supravelum || [[Pikmin family]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Green Pikmin]] || Pikminidae gelatina || [[Pikmin family]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ice Pikmin]] || Pikminidae habiglacius || [[Pikmin family]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blue Pikmin]] || Pikminidae caerula || [[Pikmin family]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Purple Pikmin]] || Pikminidae yokozunum || [[Pikmin family]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Winged Pikmin]] || Pikminidae volarosa || [[Pikmin family]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[White Pikmin]] || Pikminidae venalbius || [[Pikmin family]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rock Pikmin]] || Pikminidae habisaxum || [[Pikmin family]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Red Bulborb|Red Spotted Bulborb]] || Oculus kageyamii russus || [[Grub-dog family]] | | [[Red Bulborb|Red Spotted Bulborb]] || Oculus kageyamii russus || [[Grub-dog family]] | ||
Line 39: | Line 61: | ||
| [[Sovereign Bulblax]] || Oculus supremus (advanced age) || [[Grub-dog family]] | | [[Sovereign Bulblax]] || Oculus supremus (advanced age) || [[Grub-dog family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Water Dumple]] || Ichthyosa felinis || [[Grub-dog family]] | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Piklopedias]] | [[Category:Piklopedias]] |
Revision as of 18:40, 9 September 2023
This article or section presents information pertaining to the games in the Cyberverse timeline, created by Microsoftpaintadventures. |
This is the Piklopedia of Pikmin 5 (MPA version). Currently unfinished, order of creatures may not be final.