Pikmin 8: The World Beyond/Piklopedia: Difference between revisions
From Pikmin Fanon
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|13||{{icon|Bulborb Larva||40px|v=P4}}||[[Bulborb Larva]]||''Oculus kageyamii larva'' (premolt)||Grub-dog family ||1||N/A||N/A||N/A||N/A | |13||{{icon|Bulborb Larva||40px|v=P4}}||[[Bulborb Larva]]||''Oculus kageyamii larva'' (premolt)||Grub-dog family ||1||N/A||N/A||N/A||N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14||{{icon| | |14||{{icon|Dwarf Raging Bulborb||40px|v=HP|v2=green}}||[[Raging Dwarf Bulborb]]||''Furiendis pseudooculii russus ''||Grub-dog family ||1||N/A||N/A||N/A||N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15||{{icon| | |15||{{icon|Stubborn Bulblon||40px|v=HP|v2=green}}||[[Stubborn Bulblon]]||''Oculus populiblis larva''||Grub-dog family ||1||N/A||N/A||N/A||N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16||{{icon| | |16||{{icon|Empress Bulblax||40px|v=P4}}||'''[[Empress Bulblax]]'''||''Oculus kageyamii matriarchia'' (hypertrophic, gravid)||Grub-dog family ||5000||20||40||20||50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17||{{icon|Sovereign Bulblax||40px|v=P4}}||'''[[Sovereign Bulblax]]'''||''Oculus supremus'' (advanced age)||Grub-dog family ||8000||30||60||20||50 | |17||{{icon|Emperor Bulblax||40px|v=P4}}||'''[[Emperor Bulblax]]'''||''Oculus supremus''||Grub-dog family ||3000||15||30||15||20 | ||
|- | |||
|18||{{icon|Sovereign Bulblax||40px|v=P4}}||'''[[Sovereign Bulblax]]'''||''Oculus supremus'' (advanced age)||Grub-dog family ||8000||30||60||20||50 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:45, 5 March 2024
This article or section presents information pertaining to Pikmin 8: The World Beyond, a fanon game created by Akram0218. |
This is the Piklopedia, a list of enemies, of Pikmin 8: The World Beyond. Mostly all the enemies and bosses from the previous three games, Hey! Pikmin, and upcoming Pikmin 4 enemies return, but new enemies will be in some areas. Unused enemies from Hey! Pikmin also appear and count as new enemies.
# | Icon | Name | Scientific name | Family | HP | Weight | Max. carriers |
Poko value |
Seeds produced |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ![]() |
Dwarf Bulborb | Pansarus pseudooculii russus | Breadbug family | 100 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 3 |
2 | ![]() |
Albino Dwarf Bulborb | Oculus kageyamii larva (1st molt) | Grub-dog family | 200 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 3 |
3 | ![]() |
Bulborb | Oculus kageyamii russus | Grub-dog family | 1000 | 10 | 20 | 10 | 10 |
4 | File:P4 Jumbo Bulborb icon.png | Jumbo Bulborb | Oculus kageyamii russus (polyploid) | Grub-dog family | 2500 | 20 | 40 | 15 | 15 |
5 | ![]() |
Dwarf Orange Bulborb | Pansarus pseudooculii orangium | Breadbug family | 200 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 3 |
6 | ![]() |
Orange Bulborb | Oculus kageyamii orangium | Grub-dog family | 1800 | 10 | 20 | 10 | 12 |
7 | ![]() |
Dwarf Bulbear | Oculus terribilis dotticum larva (2nd molt) | Grub-dog family | 300 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 3 |
8 | ![]() |
Spotty Bulbear | Oculus terribilis dotticum | Grub-dog family | 1800 | 12 | 24 | 12 | 15 |
9 | ![]() |
Dwarf Frosty Bulborb | Oculus stomagelus larva (2nd molt) | Grub-dog family | 100 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 3 |
10 | ![]() |
Frosty Bulborb | Oculus stomagelus | Grub-dog family | 1000 | 10 | 20 | 10 | 12 |
11 | ![]() |
Fiery Bulblax | Oculus volcanus | Grub-dog family | 2000 | 12 | 24 | 12 | 15 |
12 | ![]() |
Whiptongue Bulborb | Oculus longolingua | Grub-dog family | 1300 | 10 | 20 | 12 | 12 |
13 | ![]() |
Bulborb Larva | Oculus kageyamii larva (premolt) | Grub-dog family | 1 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
14 | File:HP Dwarf Raging Bulborb green icon.png | Raging Dwarf Bulborb | Furiendis pseudooculii russus | Grub-dog family | 1 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
15 | ![]() |
Stubborn Bulblon | Oculus populiblis larva | Grub-dog family | 1 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
16 | ![]() |
Empress Bulblax | Oculus kageyamii matriarchia (hypertrophic, gravid) | Grub-dog family | 5000 | 20 | 40 | 20 | 50 |
17 | ![]() |
Emperor Bulblax | Oculus supremus | Grub-dog family | 3000 | 15 | 30 | 15 | 20 |
18 | ![]() |
Sovereign Bulblax | Oculus supremus (advanced age) | Grub-dog family | 8000 | 30 | 60 | 20 | 50 |