Pikmin 8: The World Beyond/Piklopedia: Difference between revisions
From Pikmin Fanon
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| {{icon|Nectarous Dandelfly|y|v=P3}} || Anisopterid ambrosius || Dandelfly || No || No | | {{icon|Nectarous Dandelfly|y|v=P3}} || Anisopterid ambrosius || Dandelfly || No || No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{icon|Floataswine|y|v=HP}} || | | {{icon|Floataswine|y|v=HP}} || Sus laevis || Blowhog || No || Yes | ||
|- | |||
| {{icon|Puckering Blinnow|y|v=P3}} || Narrolingus piscatum || Elips || No || No | |||
[[Category:Piklopedias]] | [[Category:Piklopedias]] |
Revision as of 12:05, 29 March 2023
This article or section presents information pertaining to Pikmin 8: The World Beyond, a fanon game created by Akram0218. |
This is the Piklopedia, a list of enemies, of Pikmin 8: The World Beyond. Mostly all the enemies and bosses from the previous three games, Hey! Pikmin, and upcoming Pikmin 4 enemies return, but new enemies will be in some areas. Unused enemies from Hey! Pikmin also appear and count as new enemies.
Nostalgic Forest
- See: Nostalgic Forest
Enemy | Scientific name | Family | Boss? | New? |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dwarf Red Bulborb | Pansarus pseudooculii russus | Breadbug | No | No |
Carnation Bulborb | Unknown | Grub-dog | No | Yes |
Red Bulborb | Oculus kageyamii russus | Grub-dog | No | No |
Nubby Bulborb | Unknown | Grub-dog | No | Yes |
Green Stubborn Bulblon | Unknown | Grub-dog | No | Yes |
Male Sheargrub | Himeagea mandibulosa | Mandiblard | No | No |
Female Sheargrub | Himeagea mandibulosa | Mandiblard | No | No |
Burrowing Snagret | Shiropedes anacondii | Snavian | Yes (miniboss) | No |
Iridescent Flint Beetle | Pilli envelopens | Flint beetle | No | No |
Honeywisp | Nektara fatuus | Honeywisp | No | No |
File:P3 Wogpole icon.png Wogpole | Amphicaris frodendum | Amphituber | No | No |
Swooping Snitchbug | Scarpanica kesperens | Scarpanid | No | No |
Rocky Wraith | Unknown | Shellter | No (Crammed Wraith minions) | Yes |
Crammed Wraith | Tumidoculum domesticancerius | Shellter | Yes |
Palace of Waves
- See: Palace of Waves
Enemy | Scientific name | Family | Boss? | New? |
---|---|---|---|---|
Nectarous Dandelfly | Anisopterid ambrosius | Dandelfly | No | No |
Floataswine | Sus laevis | Blowhog | No | Yes |
Puckering Blinnow | Narrolingus piscatum | Elips | No | No |