Pikmin Evolution/Piklopedia: Difference between revisions
From Pikmin Fanon
(Minor cleanup.) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! Name !! Family | ! Name !! Family | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Fiery Wollywog|Firehop]] || [[Amphituber family|Amphituber]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Fiery Masterhop]] || [[Amphituber family|Amphituber]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Woolyhop]] || [[Amphituber family|Amphituber]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rose Wollywog]] || [[Amphituber family|Amphituber]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Woolyhop]] || [[Amphituber family|Amphituber]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Example || Example | | Example || Example | ||
Line 114: | Line 120: | ||
! Name !! Family | ! Name !! Family | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Yellow Wollywog]] || [[Amphituber family|Amphituber]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Wollywog|Albino Wollywog]] || [[Amphituber family|Amphituber]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Masterhop|Yellow Masterhop]] || [[Amphituber family|Amphituber]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Albino Masterhop]] || [[Amphituber family|Amphituber]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Chillyhop]] || [[Amphituber family|Amphituber]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Chilly Masterhop]] || [[Amphituber family|Amphituber]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Foam Wollywog]] || [[Amphituber family|Amphituber]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Gummy Wollywog]] || [[Amphituber family|Amphituber]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Wogpole]] || [[Amphituber family|Amphituber]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Example || Example | | Example || Example | ||
Line 530: | Line 534: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==''House of Gloom'' Piklopeidia== | |||
These are the creatures introduced exclusively for the ''House of Gloom'' DLC, some of which utilize the newly introduced hazards of [[mud]] and [[magnetism]]. | |||
{{navboxes| | {{navboxes| | ||
{{Pikmin Evolution nav}} | {{Pikmin Evolution nav}} |
Revision as of 22:30, 14 August 2023
This article or section presents information pertaining to Pikmin Evolution, a fanon game created by Glubfubb. |
|
This is the Piklopedia, a list of fauna and flora, of Pikmin Evolution. It is categorized based on terrestrial, aquatic, aerial, and subterranean creatures, with a separate category for vegetation. Almost every enemy from the official Pikmin games return alongside several creatures from Pikmin: Decayed Leaf. Several enemies have more or different behaviors and attacks, with some utilizing the newly introduced acid hazard.
Terrestrial Piklopedia
Name | Family |
---|---|
Firehop | Amphituber |
Fiery Masterhop | Amphituber |
Woolyhop | Amphituber |
Rose Wollywog | Amphituber |
Woolyhop | Amphituber |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Aquatic Piklopedia
Name | Family |
---|---|
Yellow Wollywog | Amphituber |
Albino Wollywog | Amphituber |
Yellow Masterhop | Amphituber |
Albino Masterhop | Amphituber |
Chillyhop | Amphituber |
Chilly Masterhop | Amphituber |
Foam Wollywog | Amphituber |
Gummy Wollywog | Amphituber |
Wogpole | Amphituber |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Aerial Piklopedia
Name | Family |
---|---|
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Subterranean Piklopedia
Name | Family |
---|---|
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Vegetation Piklopedia
Name | Family |
---|---|
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
Example | Example |
House of Gloom Piklopeidia
These are the creatures introduced exclusively for the House of Gloom DLC, some of which utilize the newly introduced hazards of mud and magnetism.