Pikmin Sunshine/Piklopedia: Difference between revisions
From Pikmin Fanon
No edit summary |
m (Fulfilled to-do item.) |
||
(16 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{italic title|''Pikmin Sunshine''/Piklopedia}} | {{italic title|''Pikmin Sunshine''/Piklopedia}} | ||
{{sunshine}} | {{sunshine}} | ||
<!-- Add the [[Wandering Sleuker]], [[Electric Sleuker]], and [[Adhesive Sleuker]]? --> | |||
This is the '''[[Piklopedia]]''', a list of enemies, of ''[[Pikmin Sunshine]]''. Bolded names indicate bosses and italic names indicate mini-bosses. | This is the '''[[Piklopedia]]''', a list of enemies, of ''[[Pikmin Sunshine]]''. Bolded names indicate bosses and italic names indicate mini-bosses. | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | ===Enemies=== | ||
! Name || Family || Value || Weight || Max.<br>carriers || Seeds | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Name || Family|| Value || Weight || Max.<br>carriers || Seeds | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Red Bulborb]] || Grub-dog || 50 || 10|| 20 || 10 | | [[Red Bulborb]] || Grub-dog || 50 || 10 || 20 || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Orange Bulborb]] || Grub-dog || 50 || 10 || 20 || 10 | | [[Orange Bulborb]] || Grub-dog || 50 || 10 || 20 || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hairy Bulborb|Arctic Bulborb]] || Grub-dog || 50 || 10 || 20 || 10 | | [[Yellow Bulborb]] || Grub-dog || 50 || 10 || 20 || 10 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Blue Bulborb]] || Grub-dog || 50 || 10 || 20 || 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bulbush|Leafy Bulborb]] || Grub-dog || 50 || 10 || 20 || 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hairy Bulborb|Arctic Bulborb]] || Grub-dog || 50 || 10 || 20 ||10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Autumnal Bulborb]] || Grub-dog || 50 || 10 || 20 || 10 | | [[Autumnal Bulborb]] || Grub-dog || 50 || 10 || 20 || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Peach Bulborb]] || Grub-dog || 50 || 10 || 20 || 10 | | [[Peach Bulborb]] || Grub-dog || 50 || 10 || 20 || 10 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Bilious Bulbot|Metal Bulborb]] || Grub-dog || 50 || 10 || 20 || 10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Spotty Bulbear|Black Bulbear]] || Grub-dog || 50 || 10 || 20 || 10 | | [[Spotty Bulbear|Black Bulbear]] || Grub-dog || 50 || 10 || 20 || 10 | ||
Line 25: | Line 35: | ||
| '''[[Mighty Bulbear]]''' || Grub-dog || 100 || 20 || 30 || 20 | | '''[[Mighty Bulbear]]''' || Grub-dog || 100 || 20 || 30 || 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wollywog| | | [[Fiery Blowhog|Flame Blowhog]] || Blowhog || 30 || 5 || 10 || 5 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Watery Blowhog|Wave Blowhog]] || Blowhog || 30 || 5 || 10 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Puffy Blowhog|Wind Blowhog]] || Blowhog || 30 || 5 || 10 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Snowy Blowhog|Frost Blowhog]] || Blowhog || 30 || 5 || 10 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fiery Blowlet|Flame Blowlet]] || Blowhog || 15 || 3 || 6 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Watery Blowlet|Wave Blowlet]] || Blowhog || 15 || 3 || 6 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Puffy Blowlet|Wind Blowlet]] || Blowhog || 15 || 3 || 6 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Snowy Blowlet|Frost Blowlet]] || Blowhog || 30 ||5 || 10 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wollyhop|White Wollywog]] || Amphituber || 70 || 7 || 14 || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yellow Wollyhop|Yellow Wollywog]] || Amphituber || 70 || 7 || 14 || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Green Wollyhop|Green Wollywog]] || Amphituber || 70 || 7 || 14 || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bioluminescent Wollyhop|Glow Wollywog]] || Amphituber || 70 || 7 || 14 || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Young Wollyhop|Young White Wollywog]] || Amphituber || 35 || 3 || 6 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Young Yellow Wollyhop|Young Yellow Wollywog]] || Amphituber || 35 || 3 || 6 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Young Green Wollyhop|Young Green Wollywog]] || Amphituber || 35 || 3 || 6 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Young Bioluminescent Wollyhop|Young Glow Wollywog]] || Amphituber || 35 || 3 || 6 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Bullhop|Bullwog]]'' || Amphituber || 140 || 14 || 25 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Creeping Chrysanthemum]]'' || Mimitator || 70 || 10 || 20 || 10 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Pellet Poser]]'' || Mimitator || 70 || 10 || 20 || 10 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Jolly Mimitator]]'' || Mimitator || 70 || 10 || 20 || 10 | |||
|} | |||
===Vegetation=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Name || Real-world vegetation | |||
|- | |||
| Burgundy Mushmush || Brown mushroom | |||
|- | |||
| Poison Wonders || Common ivy | |||
|- | |||
| Bushy Dandelions || Egyptian dandelion | |||
|- | |||
| Blueish Memories || Forget-me-not flowers | |||
|- | |||
| Caterleaves || Fuzzy leaves | |||
|- | |||
| Holiday Spiderwort Berries || Holly | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Undersea Weeds || Kelp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Rainbow Wonders || Pansies | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Tree Fur || Pine needles | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Tree Ground || Shaggy bracket | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Unpurposed Hideout Bushes || Sprouts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Kissing Lips Flowers || Tulips | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Piklopedias]] | [[Category:Piklopedias]] |
Latest revision as of 14:57, 3 March 2024
This article or section presents information pertaining to Pikmin Sunshine, a fanon game created by MaxMaker. |
This is the Piklopedia, a list of enemies, of Pikmin Sunshine. Bolded names indicate bosses and italic names indicate mini-bosses.
Enemies
Name | Family | Value | Weight | Max. carriers |
Seeds |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Red Bulborb | Grub-dog | 50 | 10 | 20 | 10 |
Orange Bulborb | Grub-dog | 50 | 10 | 20 | 10 |
Yellow Bulborb | Grub-dog | 50 | 10 | 20 | 10 |
Blue Bulborb | Grub-dog | 50 | 10 | 20 | 10 |
Leafy Bulborb | Grub-dog | 50 | 10 | 20 | 10 |
Arctic Bulborb | Grub-dog | 50 | 10 | 20 | 10 |
Autumnal Bulborb | Grub-dog | 50 | 10 | 20 | 10 |
Peach Bulborb | Grub-dog | 50 | 10 | 20 | 10 |
Metal Bulborb | Grub-dog | 50 | 10 | 20 | 10 |
Black Bulbear | Grub-dog | 50 | 10 | 20 | 10 |
Red Bulbear | Grub-dog | 50 | 10 | 20 | 10 |
Green Bulbear | Grub-dog | 50 | 10 | 20 | 10 |
Mighty Bulbear | Grub-dog | 100 | 20 | 30 | 20 |
Flame Blowhog | Blowhog | 30 | 5 | 10 | 5 |
Wave Blowhog | Blowhog | 30 | 5 | 10 | 5 |
Wind Blowhog | Blowhog | 30 | 5 | 10 | 5 |
Frost Blowhog | Blowhog | 30 | 5 | 10 | 5 |
Flame Blowlet | Blowhog | 15 | 3 | 6 | 3 |
Wave Blowlet | Blowhog | 15 | 3 | 6 | 3 |
Wind Blowlet | Blowhog | 15 | 3 | 6 | 3 |
Frost Blowlet | Blowhog | 30 | 5 | 10 | 5 |
White Wollywog | Amphituber | 70 | 7 | 14 | 8 |
Yellow Wollywog | Amphituber | 70 | 7 | 14 | 8 |
Green Wollywog | Amphituber | 70 | 7 | 14 | 8 |
Glow Wollywog | Amphituber | 70 | 7 | 14 | 8 |
Young White Wollywog | Amphituber | 35 | 3 | 6 | 3 |
Young Yellow Wollywog | Amphituber | 35 | 3 | 6 | 3 |
Young Green Wollywog | Amphituber | 35 | 3 | 6 | 3 |
Young Glow Wollywog | Amphituber | 35 | 3 | 6 | 3 |
Bullwog | Amphituber | 140 | 14 | 25 | 1 |
Creeping Chrysanthemum | Mimitator | 70 | 10 | 20 | 10 |
Pellet Poser | Mimitator | 70 | 10 | 20 | 10 |
Jolly Mimitator | Mimitator | 70 | 10 | 20 | 10 |
Vegetation
Name | Real-world vegetation |
---|---|
Burgundy Mushmush | Brown mushroom |
Poison Wonders | Common ivy |
Bushy Dandelions | Egyptian dandelion |
Blueish Memories | Forget-me-not flowers |
Caterleaves | Fuzzy leaves |
Holiday Spiderwort Berries | Holly |
Undersea Weeds | Kelp |
Rainbow Wonders | Pansies |
Tree Fur | Pine needles |
Tree Ground | Shaggy bracket |
Unpurposed Hideout Bushes | Sprouts |
Kissing Lips Flowers | Tulips |