Pikmin 5 (Microsoftpaintadventures version)/Piklopedia: Difference between revisions
From Pikmin Fanon
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{cyberverse}} | {{cyberverse}} | ||
This is the '''[[Piklopedia]]''' of ''[[Pikmin 5 (MPA version)]]''. Currently unfinished, order of creatures may not be final. | This is the '''[[Piklopedia]]''' of ''[[Pikmin 5 (MPA version)]]''. Bosses and mini-bosses are written in '''bold letters.''' Currently unfinished, order of creatures may not be final. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| [[Red Pikmin]] || Pikminidae rubrus || [[Pikmin family]] | | [[Red Pikmin]] || Pikminidae rubrus || [[Pikmin family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Orange Pikmin]] || Pikminidae hispidus || [[Pikmin family]] | | [[Orange Pikmin (miscellaneous)|Orange Pikmin]] || Pikminidae hispidus || [[Pikmin family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yellow Pikmin]] || Pikminidae auribus || [[Pikmin family]] | | [[Yellow Pikmin]] || Pikminidae auribus || [[Pikmin family]] | ||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| [[Glow Pikmin]] || Pikminidae supravelum || [[Pikmin family]] | | [[Glow Pikmin]] || Pikminidae supravelum || [[Pikmin family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Green Pikmin]] || Pikminidae gelatina || [[Pikmin family]] | | [[Green Pikmin (acid-resistant)|Green Pikmin]] || Pikminidae gelatina || [[Pikmin family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ice Pikmin]] || Pikminidae habiglacius || [[Pikmin family]] | | [[Ice Pikmin]] || Pikminidae habiglacius || [[Pikmin family]] | ||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rock Pikmin]] || Pikminidae habisaxum || [[Pikmin family]] | | [[Rock Pikmin]] || Pikminidae habisaxum || [[Pikmin family]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Candypop Bud]] || Pikminidae cebulla || [[Pikmin family]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Candypop Flower]] || Pikminidae cebulla || [[Pikmin family]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Onion]] || Pikminidae cebulla || [[Pikmin family]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Flarlic]] || Pikminidae cebulla || [[Pikmin family]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Red Bulborb|Red Spotted Bulborb]] || Oculus kageyamii russus || [[Grub-dog family]] | | [[Red Bulborb|Red Spotted Bulborb]] || Oculus kageyamii russus || [[Grub-dog family]] | ||
Line 41: | Line 49: | ||
| [[Bulborb Larva|Spotted Bulborb Larva]] || Oculus kageyamii (premolt) || [[Grub-dog family]] | | [[Bulborb Larva|Spotted Bulborb Larva]] || Oculus kageyamii (premolt) || [[Grub-dog family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Empress Bulblax|Red Empress Bulborb]] || Oculus kageyamii russus (hypertrophic, gravid) || [[Grub-dog family]] | | '''[[Empress Bulblax|Red Empress Bulborb]]''' || Oculus kageyamii russus (hypertrophic, gravid) || [[Grub-dog family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Frosty Bulborb]] || Oculus stomagelus || [[Grub-dog family]] | | [[Frosty Bulborb]] || Oculus stomagelus || [[Grub-dog family]] | ||
Line 63: | Line 71: | ||
| [[Water Dumple]] || Ichthyosa felinis || [[Grub-dog family]] | | [[Water Dumple]] || Ichthyosa felinis || [[Grub-dog family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yellow Wollyhop]] || Amphicaris frodendum crocus || [[Amphituber family]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Young Yellow Wollyhop]] || Amphicaris frodendum crocus (juvenile) || [[Amphituber family]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wolpole|Yellow Wolpole]] || Amphicaris frodendum crocus (larva) || [[Amphituber family]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Young Fiery Wollyhop]] || Amphicaris frodendum volcanus (juvenile) || [[Amphituber family]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chilly Wollyhop]] || Amphicaris frigidae || [[Amphituber family]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wollyhop|White Wollyhop]] || Amphicaris albino || [[Amphituber family]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Large-Mouth Wollyhop]]''' || Amphicaris vorax || [[Amphituber family]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fiery Blowhog]] || Proicotruncus draconus || [[Blowhog family]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fiery Blowlet]] || Proicotruncus draconus (juvenile) || [[Blowhog family]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Titan Blowhog|Titan Fiery Blowhog]]''' || Proicotruncus draconus (hypertrophic) || [[Blowhog family]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Watery Blowhog]] || Proicotruncus loogiens || [[Blowhog family]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Snowy Blowhog]] || Proicotruncus nivisventis || [[Blowhog family]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Blizzarding Blowhog|Titan Snowy Blowhog]]''' || Proicotruncus nivisventis (hypertrophic) || [[Blowhog family]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Puffy Blowhog]] || Proicotruncus inflata flabilis || [[Blowhog family]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Icy Blowhog|Windy Blowhog]] || Proicotruncus inflata aerfrigidae || [[Blowhog family]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Withering Blowhog]] || Proicotruncus decrepitia || [[Blowhog family]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Needlesnout Blowhog|Needlenose Blowhog]] || Proicotruncus cuspis || [[Blowhog family]] | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Piklopedias]] | [[Category:Piklopedias]] |
Revision as of 18:58, 9 September 2023
This article or section presents information pertaining to the games in the Cyberverse timeline, created by Microsoftpaintadventures. |
This is the Piklopedia of Pikmin 5 (MPA version). Bosses and mini-bosses are written in bold letters. Currently unfinished, order of creatures may not be final.