Pikmin: The Cornian Invasion/Piklopedia: Difference between revisions
From Pikmin Fanon
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon|enemy|y|l=Cornian Chest-mimic|n=Cornian Chest-mimic}} | |{{icon|enemy|y|l=Cornian Chest-mimic|n=Cornian Chest-mimic}} | ||
|[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{icon|enemy|y|l=Cornian Cube|n=Cornian Cube}} | |||
|[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | |[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 131: | Line 134: | ||
|[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | |[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon|enemy|y|l= | |{{icon|Frigid Cornian|y}} | ||
|[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{icon|enemy|y|l=Golden Cornian|n=Golden Cornian}} | |||
|[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | |[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 156: | Line 162: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon|enemy|y|l=Painter Cornian|n=Painter Cornian}} | |{{icon|enemy|y|l=Painter Cornian|n=Painter Cornian}} | ||
|[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{icon|enemy|y|l=Robot Cornian|n=Robot Cornian}} | |||
|[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | |[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 165: | Line 174: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon|Spiky Cornian|y}} | |{{icon|Spiky Cornian|y}} | ||
|[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{icon|enemy|y|l=Tricornian|n=Tricornian}} | |||
|[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | |[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 179: | Line 191: | ||
|[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | |[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|Tongueslapper Cornian|y}} | ||
|[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | |[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 400: | Line 412: | ||
|'''{{icon|enemy|y|l=Voltlock|n=Voltlock}}''' | |'''{{icon|enemy|y|l=Voltlock|n=Voltlock}}''' | ||
|War machina | |War machina | ||
|} | |||
=== Kerdian Invasion DLC === | |||
Enemies that only appear in the ''Kerdian Invasion'' DLC. Enemies from the main story may also appear in the DLC. | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="width: 40%; margin: auto; align:center" | |||
! colspan="2" |DLC Enemies | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan="1" style="width: 15%" |Name | |||
! rowspan="1" style="width: 10%" |Family | |||
|- | |||
|'''<u>{{icon|enemy|y|l=Toreius|n=Toreius}}</u>''' | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{icon|enemy|y|l=C-00|n=C-00}}''' | |||
|[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{icon|enemy|y|l=Ceium|n=Ceium}}''' | |||
|Kerdian | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{icon|enemy|y|l=Gloria|n=Gloria}}''' | |||
|Kerdian | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{icon|enemy|y|l=Marie|n=Marie}}''' | |||
|Kerdian | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{icon|enemy|y|l=Mekerda|n=Mekerda}}''' | |||
|Kerdian | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{icon|enemy|y|l=Mortshi|n=Mortshi}}''' | |||
|Kerdian | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{icon|enemy|y|l=Njere|n=Njere}}''' | |||
|Kerdian | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{icon|enemy|y|l=Nicole|n=Nicole}}''' | |||
|Kerdian | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{icon|enemy|y|l=Szelvi|n=Szelvi}}''' | |||
|Kerdian | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Piklopedias]] | [[Category:Piklopedias]] |
Revision as of 20:36, 14 June 2024
![]() |
This article or section presents information pertaining to Pikmin: The Cornian Invasion, a fanon game created by Soundwave. |
![]() |
This is the Piklopedia, a list of enemies, of Pikmin: The Cornian Invasion.
Storyline bosses
Storyline bosses are bosses that advance the plot when they are defeated. Usually, each boss inspires special dialogue between characters, and the fight itself progresses the search for the source of the cornian invasion.
Storyline Bosses | |
---|---|
Name | Family |
![]() |
Unknown |
![]() |
Unknown |
![]() |
Bluefarian |
![]() |
Cornian |
![]() |
Cornian |
![]() |
Cornian |
![]() |
Cornian |
![]() |
Cornian |
![]() |
Creep-crab |
![]() |
Grub-dog |
![]() |
Kerdian |
![]() |
Kerdian |
![]() |
War machina |
Kerdian Invasion DLC
Enemies that only appear in the Kerdian Invasion DLC. Enemies from the main story may also appear in the DLC.
DLC Enemies | |
---|---|
Name | Family |
![]() |
Unknown |
![]() |
Cornian |
![]() |
Kerdian |
![]() |
Kerdian |
![]() |
Kerdian |
![]() |
Kerdian |
![]() |
Kerdian |
![]() |
Kerdian |
![]() |
Kerdian |
![]() |
Kerdian |