Pikmin: The Cornian Invasion/Piklopedia: Difference between revisions
From Pikmin Fanon
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon|enemy|y|l=Golden Cornian|n=Golden Cornian}} | |{{icon|enemy|y|l=Golden Cornian|n=Golden Cornian}} | ||
|[[Cornian family|Cornian]]|- | |[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{icon|enemy|y|l=Hypnotic Cornian|n=Hypnotic Cornian}} | |{{icon|enemy|y|l=Hypnotic Cornian|n=Hypnotic Cornian}} | ||
|[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | |[[Cornian family|Cornian]] |
Revision as of 20:36, 14 June 2024
This article or section presents information pertaining to Pikmin: The Cornian Invasion, a fanon game created by Soundwave. |
This is the Piklopedia, a list of enemies, of Pikmin: The Cornian Invasion.
Storyline bosses
Storyline bosses are bosses that advance the plot when they are defeated. Usually, each boss inspires special dialogue between characters, and the fight itself progresses the search for the source of the cornian invasion.
Storyline Bosses | |
---|---|
Name | Family |
Eldron | Unknown |
Nebula | Unknown |
Bloof | Bluefarian |
Kuteran | Cornian |
Orin | Cornian |
Visigoth | Cornian |
The Behemoth | Cornian |
The General | Cornian |
Revengeful Crawbster | Creep-crab |
Cosmic Complex Bulbot | Grub-dog |
Akasana | Kerdian |
Zalvasto | Kerdian |
Voltlock | War machina |
Kerdian Invasion DLC
Enemies that only appear in the Kerdian Invasion DLC. Enemies from the main story may also appear in the DLC.
DLC Enemies | |
---|---|
Name | Family |
Toreius | Unknown |
C-00 | Cornian |
Ceium | Kerdian |
Gloria | Kerdian |
Marie | Kerdian |
Mekerda | Kerdian |
Mortshi | Kerdian |
Njere | Kerdian |
Nicole | Kerdian |
Szelvi | Kerdian |