Pikmin: The Cornian Invasion/Piklopedia: Difference between revisions
From Pikmin Fanon
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|'''{{icon|enemy|y|l=Bloof|n=Bloof}}''' | |'''{{icon|enemy|y|l=Bloof|n=Bloof}}''' | ||
|Bluefarian | |Bluefarian | ||
|- | |||
|{{icon|Breadbug|v=P4|y}} | |||
|[[Breadbug family|Breadbug]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon|Cheragor|v=PSS|y}} | |{{icon|Cheragor|v=PSS|y}} | ||
Line 50: | Line 53: | ||
|[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | |[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|Charging Cornian|y}} | ||
|[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | |[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 75: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon|enemy|y|l=Cornian Chest-mimic|n=Cornian Chest-mimic}} | |{{icon|enemy|y|l=Cornian Chest-mimic|n=Cornian Chest-mimic}} | ||
|[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{icon|Cornian Cube|y}} | |||
|[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | |[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 95: | Line 101: | ||
|[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | |[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|Cornian Lavaspewer|y}} | ||
|[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | |[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 104: | Line 110: | ||
|[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | |[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|Cornian Necromancer|y}} | ||
|[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | |[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 110: | Line 116: | ||
|[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | |[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|Cornian Shield|y}} | ||
|[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | |[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 122: | Line 128: | ||
|[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | |[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|Cornian Waterbomb|y}} | ||
|[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | |[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 131: | Line 137: | ||
|[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | |[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|Frigid Cornian|y}} | ||
|[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | |[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon|enemy|y|l= | |{{icon|enemy|y|l=Golden Cornian|n=Golden Cornian}} | ||
|[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | |[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|Hypno Cornian|y}} | ||
|[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{icon|Jello Cornian|y}} | |||
|[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | |[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 156: | Line 165: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon|enemy|y|l=Painter Cornian|n=Painter Cornian}} | |{{icon|enemy|y|l=Painter Cornian|n=Painter Cornian}} | ||
|[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{icon|enemy|y|l=Robot Cornian|n=Robot Cornian}} | |||
|[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | |[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 165: | Line 177: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon|Spiky Cornian|y}} | |{{icon|Spiky Cornian|y}} | ||
|[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{icon|enemy|y|l=Tricornian|n=Tricornian}} | |||
|[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | |[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 179: | Line 194: | ||
|[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | |[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|Tongueslapper Cornian|y}} | ||
|[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | |[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 400: | Line 415: | ||
|'''{{icon|enemy|y|l=Voltlock|n=Voltlock}}''' | |'''{{icon|enemy|y|l=Voltlock|n=Voltlock}}''' | ||
|War machina | |War machina | ||
|} | |||
===''Kerdian Invasion'' DLC=== | |||
Enemies that only appear in the ''Kerdian Invasion'' DLC. Enemies from the main story may also appear in the DLC. | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="width: 40%; margin: auto; align:center" | |||
! colspan="2" |DLC Enemies | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan="1" style="width: 15%" |Name | |||
! rowspan="1" style="width: 10%" |Family | |||
|- | |||
|'''<u>{{icon|enemy|y|l=Toreius|n=Toreius}}</u>''' | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{icon|enemy|y|l=C-00|n=C-00}}''' | |||
|[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{icon|enemy|y|l=Ceium|n=Ceium}}''' | |||
|Kerdian | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{icon|enemy|y|l=Gloria|n=Gloria}}''' | |||
|Kerdian | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{icon|enemy|y|l=Marie|n=Marie}}''' | |||
|Kerdian | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{icon|enemy|y|l=Mekerda|n=Mekerda}}''' | |||
|Kerdian | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{icon|enemy|y|l=Mortshi|n=Mortshi}}''' | |||
|Kerdian | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{icon|enemy|y|l=Njere|n=Njere}}''' | |||
|Kerdian | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{icon|enemy|y|l=Nicole|n=Nicole}}''' | |||
|Kerdian | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{icon|enemy|y|l=Szelvi|n=Szelvi}}''' | |||
|Kerdian | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Piklopedias]] | [[Category:Piklopedias]] |
Latest revision as of 23:07, 19 June 2024
This article or section presents information pertaining to Pikmin: The Cornian Invasion, a fanon game created by Soundwave. |
This is the Piklopedia, a list of enemies, of Pikmin: The Cornian Invasion.
Storyline bosses
Storyline bosses are bosses that advance the plot when they are defeated. Usually, each boss inspires special dialogue between characters, and the fight itself progresses the search for the source of the cornian invasion.
Storyline Bosses | |
---|---|
Name | Family |
Eldron | Unknown |
Nebula | Unknown |
Bloof | Bluefarian |
Kuteran | Cornian |
Orin | Cornian |
Visigoth | Cornian |
The Behemoth | Cornian |
The General | Cornian |
Revengeful Crawbster | Creep-crab |
Cosmic Complex Bulbot | Grub-dog |
Akasana | Kerdian |
Zalvasto | Kerdian |
Voltlock | War machina |
Kerdian Invasion DLC
Enemies that only appear in the Kerdian Invasion DLC. Enemies from the main story may also appear in the DLC.
DLC Enemies | |
---|---|
Name | Family |
Toreius | Unknown |
C-00 | Cornian |
Ceium | Kerdian |
Gloria | Kerdian |
Marie | Kerdian |
Mekerda | Kerdian |
Mortshi | Kerdian |
Njere | Kerdian |
Nicole | Kerdian |
Szelvi | Kerdian |