Pikmin: The Cornian Invasion/Piklopedia: Difference between revisions
From Pikmin Fanon
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|'''{{icon|enemy|y|l=Bloof|n=Bloof}}''' | |'''{{icon|enemy|y|l=Bloof|n=Bloof}}''' | ||
|Bluefarian | |Bluefarian | ||
|- | |||
|{{icon|Breadbug|v=P4|y}} | |||
|[[Breadbug family|Breadbug]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon|Cheragor|v=PSS|y}} | |{{icon|Cheragor|v=PSS|y}} | ||
Line 98: | Line 101: | ||
|[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | |[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|Cornian Lavaspewer|y}} | ||
|[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | |[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 107: | Line 110: | ||
|[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | |[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|Cornian Necromancer|y}} | ||
|[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | |[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 140: | Line 143: | ||
|[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | |[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|Hypno Cornian|y}} | ||
|[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | |[[Cornian family|Cornian]] | ||
|- | |- |
Latest revision as of 23:07, 19 June 2024
This article or section presents information pertaining to Pikmin: The Cornian Invasion, a fanon game created by Soundwave. |
This is the Piklopedia, a list of enemies, of Pikmin: The Cornian Invasion.
Storyline bosses
Storyline bosses are bosses that advance the plot when they are defeated. Usually, each boss inspires special dialogue between characters, and the fight itself progresses the search for the source of the cornian invasion.
Storyline Bosses | |
---|---|
Name | Family |
Eldron | Unknown |
Nebula | Unknown |
Bloof | Bluefarian |
Kuteran | Cornian |
Orin | Cornian |
Visigoth | Cornian |
The Behemoth | Cornian |
The General | Cornian |
Revengeful Crawbster | Creep-crab |
Cosmic Complex Bulbot | Grub-dog |
Akasana | Kerdian |
Zalvasto | Kerdian |
Voltlock | War machina |
Kerdian Invasion DLC
Enemies that only appear in the Kerdian Invasion DLC. Enemies from the main story may also appear in the DLC.
DLC Enemies | |
---|---|
Name | Family |
Toreius | Unknown |
C-00 | Cornian |
Ceium | Kerdian |
Gloria | Kerdian |
Marie | Kerdian |
Mekerda | Kerdian |
Mortshi | Kerdian |
Njere | Kerdian |
Nicole | Kerdian |
Szelvi | Kerdian |