Pikmin V/Piklopedia: Difference between revisions
From Pikmin Fanon
En Passant (talk | contribs) (Pikmin 4-related taxonomy updates... part 1. Still deciding on Candypop Buds.) |
En Passant (talk | contribs) (Pikmin 4-related taxonomy updates part 2) |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|15||[[Withering Blowhog#Pikmin V|Withering Blowhog]]||''Aerinavi decrepita''||Blowhog||600||2||4||6 | |15||[[Withering Blowhog#Pikmin V|Withering Blowhog]]||''Aerinavi decrepita''||Blowhog||600||2||4||6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16||[[Armored Cannon Beetle#Pikmin V|Armored Cannon | |16||[[Armored Cannon Beetle Larva#Pikmin V|Armored Cannon Larva]]||''Granitus chukkulinae'' (larva)||Lithopod||400||7||15||8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17||[[Armored Cannon Beetle | |17||[[Armored Cannon Beetle#Pikmin V|Armored Cannon Beetle]]||''Granitus chukkulinae''||Lithopod||1000||30||50||25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18||[[Iridescent Flint Beetle]]||''Pilli envelopens''||Flint Beetle||N/A||N/A||N/A||N/A | |18||[[Iridescent Flint Beetle]]||''Pilli envelopens''||Flint Beetle||N/A||N/A||N/A||N/A | ||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|43||[[Sluguum]]||''Orboca charybdis''||Sandgast||320||5||10||8 | |43||[[Sluguum]]||''Orboca charybdis''||Sandgast||320||5||10||8 | ||
|- | |||
|45||[[Wogpole#Pikmin V|Wolpole]]||''Amphicaris frondiferorum'' (juvenile)||Amphituber||30||1||1||1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|44||[[Yellow Wollywog#Pikmin V|Yellow Wollyhop]]||''Amphicaris frondiferorum''||Amphituber||360||5||10||8 | |44||[[Yellow Wollywog#Pikmin V|Yellow Wollyhop]]||''Amphicaris frondiferorum''||Amphituber||360||5||10||8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|46||[[Wollywog#Pikmin V|Wollyhop]]||''Amphicaris albino''||Amphituber||440||5||10||10 | |46||[[Wollywog#Pikmin V|Wollyhop]]||''Amphicaris albino''||Amphituber||440||5||10||10 | ||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|54||[[Grand Clockwol]]||''Mecharallis bonanza''||Unknown||500||5||10||10 | |54||[[Grand Clockwol]]||''Mecharallis bonanza''||Unknown||500||5||10||10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|55||[[Mamuta#Pikmin V|Mamuta]]|| | |55||[[Mamuta#Pikmin V|Mamuta]]||''Hortulanus asymmetria''||Unknown||340||10||20||10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|56||[[Creeping Chrysanthemum#Pikmin V|Creeping Chrysanthemum]]||''Contrafloris buphthalmus''||Impostflor||340||10||20||15 | |56||[[Creeping Chrysanthemum#Pikmin V|Creeping Chrysanthemum]]||''Contrafloris buphthalmus''||Impostflor||340||10||20||15 | ||
Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|57||[[Pellet Poser#Pikmin V|Pellet Poser]]||''Contrafloris amplunutrio''||Impostflor||400||8 (body)<br>1(eye)||15<br>2||10<br>5 | |57||[[Pellet Poser#Pikmin V|Pellet Poser]]||''Contrafloris amplunutrio''||Impostflor||400||8 (body)<br>1(eye)||15<br>2||10<br>5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|58||[[Crimson Candypop Bud#Pikmin V|Crimson Candypop Bud]]||''Pikminus | |58||[[Crimson Candypop Bud#Pikmin V|Crimson Candypop Bud]]||''Pikminus rubrus'' (pistillated)||Pikmin||N/A||N/A||N/A||N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|59||[[Orange Candypop Bud|Sunset Candypop Bud]]||''Pikminus arancium | |59||[[Orange Candypop Bud|Sunset Candypop Bud]]||''Pikminus arancium'' (pistillated)||Pikmin||N/A||N/A||N/A||N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|60||[[Golden Candypop Bud#Pikmin V|Golden Candypop Bud]]||''Pikminus | |60||[[Golden Candypop Bud#Pikmin V|Golden Candypop Bud]]||''Pikminus aurubis'' (pistillated)||Pikmin||N/A||N/A||N/A||N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|61||[[Slate Candypop Bud|Slate Candypop Bud]]||''Pikminus saxum | |61||[[Slate Candypop Bud|Slate Candypop Bud]]||''Pikminus saxum'' (pistillated)||Pikmin||N/A||N/A||N/A||N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|62||[[Ivory Candypop Bud#Pikmin V|Ivory Candypop Bud]]||''Pikminus | |62||[[Ivory Candypop Bud#Pikmin V|Ivory Candypop Bud]]||''Pikminus venalbius'' (pistillated)||Pikmin||N/A||N/A||N/A||N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|63||[[Clawed Candypop Bud#Pikmin V|Ebony Candypop Bud]]||''Pikminus unguis | |63||[[Clawed Candypop Bud#Pikmin V|Ebony Candypop Bud]]||''Pikminus unguis'' (pistillated)||Pikmin||N/A||N/A||N/A||N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|64||[[Violet Candypop Bud#Pikmin V|Violet Candypop Bud]]||''Pikminus | |64||[[Violet Candypop Bud#Pikmin V|Violet Candypop Bud]]||''Pikminus yokozunum'' (pistillated)||Pikmin||N/A||N/A||N/A||N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65||[[Lapis Lazuli Candypop Bud|Lapis Candypop Bud]]||''Pikminus | |65||[[Lapis Lazuli Candypop Bud|Lapis Candypop Bud]]||''Pikminus caerula'' (pistillated)||Pikmin||N/A||N/A||N/A||N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|66||[[Carnation Candypop Bud|Cherry Candypop Bud]]||''Pikminus | |66||[[Carnation Candypop Bud|Cherry Candypop Bud]]||''Pikminus volarosa'' (pistillated)||Pikmin||N/A||N/A||N/A||N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|67||[[Queen Candypop Bud#Pikmin V|Queen Candypop Bud]]||''Pikminus | |67||[[Queen Candypop Bud#Pikmin V|Queen Candypop Bud]]||''Pikminus regina''||Pikmin||N/A||N/A||N/A||N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|68||[[Pellet Posy#Pikmin V|Pellet Posy]]||''Amplus nutrio''||Bundle Posy||30 (1)<br>150 (5)<br>400(10)||1<br>5<br>10||2<br>10<br>20||2<br>5<br>10 | |68||[[Pellet Posy#Pikmin V|Pellet Posy]]||''Amplus nutrio''||Bundle Posy||30 (1)<br>150 (5)<br>400(10)||1<br>5<br>10||2<br>10<br>20||2<br>5<br>10 | ||
Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
|78||[[Kingcap#Pikmin V|Kingcap]]||''Boletus gigantica''||Spotcap||400||N/A||N/A||N/A | |78||[[Kingcap#Pikmin V|Kingcap]]||''Boletus gigantica''||Spotcap||400||N/A||N/A||N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|79||[[Puffstool#Pikmin V|Puffstool]]||'' | |79||[[Puffstool#Pikmin V|Puffstool]]||''Fungirussus elasticis''||Sporovid||800||15||25||20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|80||[[Pitching Limbermole]]||''Whackwaggi ridico''||Limbermole||1000||20||30||30 | |80||[[Pitching Limbermole]]||''Whackwaggi ridico''||Limbermole||1000||20||30||30 |
Revision as of 07:00, 17 August 2023
This article or section presents information pertaining to Pikmin V, a fanon game created by En Passant. |
The Piklopedia of Pikmin V. Many returning enemies have been reclassified in their scientific name or their families.
# | Name | Scientific name | Family | HP | Weight | Max. carriers |
Seeds produced |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Red Bulborb | Oculus russus | Grub-Dog | 400 | 10 | 20 | 12 |
2 | Orange Bulborb | Oculus orangium | Grub-Dog | 440 | 10 | 20 | 12 |
3 | Hairy Bulborb | Oculus folliculus | Grub-Dog | 480 | 10 | 20 | 12 |
4 | Dwarf Red Bulborb | Pseudooculus russus | Breadbug | 80 | 3 | 6 | 3 |
5 | Dwarf Orange Bulborb | Pseudooculus orangium | Breadbug | 100 | 3 | 6 | 3 |
6 | Snow Bulborb | Pseudooculus nivosus | Breadbug | 120 | 3 | 6 | 3 |
7 | Spotty Bulbear | Latere terriblis | Grub-Dog | 600 | 12 | 24 | 20 |
8 | Dwarf Bulbear | Latere terriblis (juvenile) | Grub-Dog | 200 | 3 | 6 | 4 |
9 | Water Dumple | Icthyosa felinis | Grub-Dog | 200 | 5 | 10 | 5 |
10 | Breadbug | Pansarus gluttonae | Breadbug | 10 | 3 | 6 | 6 |
11 | Frightface Ponchare | Auripingi formido | Droopit | 300 | 7 | 15 | 8 |
12 | Fiery Blowhog | Sus draconus | Blowhog | 400 | 5 | 10 | 8 |
13 | Watery Blowhog | Sus loogiens | Blowhog | 400 | 5 | 10 | 8 |
14 | Puffy Blowhog | Aerinavi inflata | Blowhog | 1200 | 2 | 4 | 8 |
15 | Withering Blowhog | Aerinavi decrepita | Blowhog | 600 | 2 | 4 | 6 |
16 | Armored Cannon Larva | Granitus chukkulinae (larva) | Lithopod | 400 | 7 | 15 | 8 |
17 | Armored Cannon Beetle | Granitus chukkulinae | Lithopod | 1000 | 30 | 50 | 25 |
18 | Iridescent Flint Beetle | Pilli envelopens | Flint Beetle | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
19 | Gilded Flint Beetle | Pilli auricus | Flint Beetle | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
20 | Cloaking Burrow-nit | Trilobitins reclusiva | Burrow-nit | 180 | 7 | 14 | 7 |
21 | Joustmite | Trilobitins cristis | Burrow-nit | 180 | 7 | 14 | 7 |
22 | Female Sheargrub | Himeagea mandibulosa (female) | Mandiblard | 20 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
23 | Male Sheargrub | Himeagea mandibulosa (male) | Mandiblard | 20 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
24 | Shearwig | Himeagea volaris | Mandiblard | 30 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
25 | Lowly Rolyant | Beeb contidianum | Soplouse | 40 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
26 | Bombardier Rolyant | Beeb explodus | Soplouse | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
27 | Ballistic Rolyant | Beeb regalis | Soplouse | 800 | 15 | 25 | 20 |
28 | Swooping Snitchbug | Scarpanica kesperens | Scarpanid | 400 | 3 | 6 | 4 |
29 | Ravenous Whiskerpillar | Oscapilli essuriens (larva) | Suckerfly | 100 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
30 | Whiskercoon | Oscapilli essuriens (chrysalis) | Suckerfly | 800 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
31 | Ravenous Whiskermoth | Oscapilli essuriens | Suckerfly | 1200 | 10 | 20 | 20 |
32 | Unmarked Spectralids | Fenestari prismatus | Flutterbie | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
33 | Nectarous Dandelfly | Anisopterid ambrosius | Dandelfly | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
34 | Skitter Leaf | Rus pseudoarbicans | Skitterling | 18 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
35 | Skeeterskate | Gerridus clavomacula | Skitterling | 18 | 2 | 4 | 3 |
36 | Antenna Spricket | Raiocontra mesmeri | Kettlebug | 280 | 3 | 6 | 4 |
37 | Sprightly Munchirp | Maldenta prodeus | Kettlebug | 240 | 3 | 6 | 5 |
38 | Glossy Periscorp | Capsidi nitoris | Caudifuge | 240 | 5 | 10 | 8 |
39 | Obsidian Periscorp | Capsidi exterro | Caudifuge | 100 | 15 | 20 | |
40 | Arachnode | Clavo fictusphera | Orb-weaver | 240 | 3 | 6 | 3 |
41 | Beady Long Legs | Pseudoarachnia tegimens | Arachnorb | 1000 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
42 | Icebound Long Legs | Pseudoarachnia cryotheca | Arachnorb | 1500 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
43 | Sluguum | Orboca charybdis | Sandgast | 320 | 5 | 10 | 8 |
45 | Wolpole | Amphicaris frondiferorum (juvenile) | Amphituber | 30 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
44 | Yellow Wollyhop | Amphicaris frondiferorum | Amphituber | 360 | 5 | 10 | 8 |
46 | Wollyhop | Amphicaris albino | Amphituber | 440 | 5 | 10 | 10 |
47 | Grimy Bullhop | Jicami robigium | Amphituber | 1600 | 30 | 50 | 25 |
48 | Pale Slushop | Aglaci lapidesco | Slipdry | 320 | 5 | 10 | 8 |
49 | Puckering Blinnow | Narrolingus piscatum | Dartfish | 30 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
50 | Gray Gecklef | Bindeliform gris | Colapod | 450 | 8 | 15 | 15 |
51 | Burrowing Snagret | Shirpedes anacondii | Snavian | 1200 | 20 | 30 | 20 |
52 | Glam Clockwol | Mecharallis voltais | Unknown | 300 | 5 | 10 | 5 |
53 | Gloom Clockwol | Mecharallis putrum | Unknown | 300 | 5 | 10 | 5 |
54 | Grand Clockwol | Mecharallis bonanza | Unknown | 500 | 5 | 10 | 10 |
55 | Mamuta | Hortulanus asymmetria | Unknown | 340 | 10 | 20 | 10 |
56 | Creeping Chrysanthemum | Contrafloris buphthalmus | Impostflor | 340 | 10 | 20 | 15 |
57 | Pellet Poser | Contrafloris amplunutrio | Impostflor | 400 | 8 (body) 1(eye) |
15 2 |
10 5 |
58 | Crimson Candypop Bud | Pikminus rubrus (pistillated) | Pikmin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
59 | Sunset Candypop Bud | Pikminus arancium (pistillated) | Pikmin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
60 | Golden Candypop Bud | Pikminus aurubis (pistillated) | Pikmin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
61 | Slate Candypop Bud | Pikminus saxum (pistillated) | Pikmin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
62 | Ivory Candypop Bud | Pikminus venalbius (pistillated) | Pikmin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
63 | Ebony Candypop Bud | Pikminus unguis (pistillated) | Pikmin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
64 | Violet Candypop Bud | Pikminus yokozunum (pistillated) | Pikmin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
65 | Lapis Candypop Bud | Pikminus caerula (pistillated) | Pikmin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
66 | Cherry Candypop Bud | Pikminus volarosa (pistillated) | Pikmin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
67 | Queen Candypop Bud | Pikminus regina | Pikmin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
68 | Pellet Posy | Amplus nutrio | Bundle Posy | 30 (1) 150 (5) 400(10) |
1 5 10 |
2 10 20 |
2 5 10 |
69 | Nectar Posy | Amplus melleum | Bundle Posy | 30 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
70 | Burgeoning Spiderwort | Ommatidius vegetare | Spiderwort | 60 (per berry) | 1 | 1 | N/A |
71 | Creeprope | Copulus ouroborus | Elastangle | 9 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
72 | Vinenome Snatcher | Abies tenderii | Elastangle | 300 | 4 | 8 | 7 |
73 | Flukeweed | Violinae fictus | Fern | Varies | 1 | 10 | N/A |
74 | Common Glowcap | Fungi luminarium | Glowcap | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
75 | Umbrella Glowcap | Fungi heliculum | Glowcap | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
76 | Lantern Glowcap | Fungi mobilis | Glowcap | 10 | 3 | 6 | N/A |
77 | Spotcap | Boletus rutunda | Spotcap | 40 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
78 | Kingcap | Boletus gigantica | Spotcap | 400 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
79 | Puffstool | Fungirussus elasticis | Sporovid | 800 | 15 | 25 | 20 |
80 | Pitching Limbermole | Whackwaggi ridico | Limbermole | 1000 | 20 | 30 | 30 |
81 | Sandsifting Mawfish | Pesceterra limnivorus | Landfish | 2000 | 25 | 35 | 30 |
82 | Overgrowth Vydra | Abies infinitum | Elastangle | 800 x4 heads | 8 (per head) | 15 | 8 |
83 | Emperor Bulblax | Belua supremus | Grub-Dog | 3000 | 30 | 50 | 30 |
84 | Cometdust Magjay | Hirunpica cryonis | Streamtail | 2000 | 20 | 35 | 30 |
85 | Curious Gel | Unknown | Unknown | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
85 | Curious Slime | Unknown | Unknown | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
85 | Curious Protoplasm | Unknown | Unknown | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
85 | Curious Organism | Unknown | Unknown | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
85 | ??? | Unknown | Unknown | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
86 | Red Protowraith | Unknown | Protowraith | 200 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
87 | Orange Protowraith | Unknown | Protowraith | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
88 | Yellow Protowraith | Unknown | Protowraith | 100 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
89 | Blue Protowraith | Unknown | Protowraith | 1000 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
90 | Purple Protowraith | Unknown | Protowraith | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
91 | Pink Protowraith | Unknown | Protowraith | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
92 | White Protowraith | Unknown | Protowraith | 100 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
93 | Gray Protowraith | Unknown | Protowraith | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
94 | Black Protowraith | Unknown | Protowraith | 100 | N/A | N/A | N/A |