Pikmin Sunshine: Difference between revisions
From Pikmin Fanon
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|+ Badges | |+ Badges | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Icon || Name || Category || Condition | ! Icon || Name || Category || Condition || Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Pikmin Master badge.png|80px]] || Mission Mode Man || | | [[File:Pikmin Master badge.png|80px]] || Mission Mode Man || Mission Mode || Clear ten Mission Mode stages. || You've made time out of Mission Mode stages. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Game Hunter badge.png|80px]] || Creature King || Story Mode || Battle 50 enemies. | | [[File:Game Hunter badge.png|80px]] || Creature King || Story Mode || Battle 50 enemies. || You've battled quite a hoard of creatures. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Hazardarous.png|80px]] || Hazardarous || Other || Send 50 pikmin into the hazard they're resistant to. || You've tested the limits of pikmin. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:32, 22 November 2022
This article or section presents information pertaining to Pikmin Sunshine, a fanon game created by MaxMaker. |
|
Pikmin Sunshine | |
---|---|
File:PS Logo.png | |
Rating | Unknown |
Genre | Real-time strategy |
Platforms | Unknown |
Media | Unknown |
Prequel | Pikmin 4 |
Creator | MaxMaker |
Pikmin Sunshine is a fanon Pikmin game created by MaxMaker. Taking place after Pikmin 4, the leaders explore PNF-404 during a different time period, meeting new Pikmin and battling different creatures.
Gameplay
Game modes
- Story
- Mission
- Side Story
- Bingo Battle
Icon | Name | Category | Condition | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mission Mode Man | Mission Mode | Clear ten Mission Mode stages. | You've made time out of Mission Mode stages. | |
Creature King | Story Mode | Battle 50 enemies. | You've battled quite a hoard of creatures. | |
File:Hazardarous.png | Hazardarous | Other | Send 50 pikmin into the hazard they're resistant to. | You've tested the limits of pikmin. |
Content
Characters
- Major
- Minor