Pikmin 5 (Microsoftpaintadventures version)/Piklopedia: Difference between revisions
From Pikmin Fanon
m (Flarlic doesn't really fit into the gameplay because it's more like pikmin 3 than 4) |
(I'll add the icons next) |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon|Onion||40px|v=P5MPAV}} || [[Onion]] || ''Pikminidae cebulla'' || [[Pikmin family]] | |{{icon|Onion||40px|v=P5MPAV}} || [[Onion]] || ''Pikminidae cebulla'' || [[Pikmin family]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{icon|Dummy plant||40px|l=|n=Carnivorous Candypop Bud}} || [[Carnivorous Candypop Bud]] || ''Pikminidae manducaris'' || [[Pikmin family]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{icon|Dummy plant||40px|l=|n=Carnivorous Onion}} || [[Carnivorous Onion]] || ''Pikminidae manducaris'' || [[Pikmin family]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon|Red Bulborb||40px|v=P4}} || [[Red Bulborb]] || ''Oculus kageyamii russus'' || [[Grub-dog family]] | |{{icon|Red Bulborb||40px|v=P4}} || [[Red Bulborb]] || ''Oculus kageyamii russus'' || [[Grub-dog family]] | ||
Line 306: | Line 310: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Viny Long Legs]]''' || ''Pseudoarachnia viridius'' || [[Arachnorb family]] | | '''[[Viny Long Legs]]''' || ''Pseudoarachnia viridius'' || [[Arachnorb family]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Fiery Long Legs]] || ''Pseudoarachnia inferna'' || [[Arachnorb family]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Breadbug]] || ''Pansarus gluttonae gluttonae'' || [[Breadbug family]] | | [[Breadbug]] || ''Pansarus gluttonae gluttonae'' || [[Breadbug family]] | ||
Line 378: | Line 384: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tropical Blinnow]] || ''Narrolingus tropicum'' || [[Elips family]] | | [[Tropical Blinnow]] || ''Narrolingus tropicum'' || [[Elips family]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Pinching Blinnow]] || ''Narrolingus oscitans'' || [[Elips family]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Anode Beetle]] || ''Scarabum electrodea electrodea'' || [[Scarab beetle family]] | | [[Anode Beetle]] || ''Scarabum electrodea electrodea'' || [[Scarab beetle family]] | ||
Line 386: | Line 394: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Flaming Beetle]]''' || ''Scarabum impetus'' || [[Scarab beetle family]] | | '''[[Flaming Beetle]]''' || ''Scarabum impetus'' || [[Scarab beetle family]] | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Volatile Contrunk]]''' || ''Mobilignus volaticus'' || [[Arboriont family]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Miniature Contrunk]] || ''Mobilignus volaticus'' || [[Arboriont family]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Arachnode]] || ''Clavo fictusphera'' || [[Awrapnid family]] | | [[Arachnode]] || ''Clavo fictusphera'' || [[Awrapnid family]] | ||
Line 418: | Line 430: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Skitter Crisp]] || ''Rus rigidannuum'' || [[Skitterling family]] | | [[Skitter Crisp]] || ''Rus rigidannuum'' || [[Skitterling family]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Prismatic Tentaclaw]] || ??? || [[Unknown family]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Waterwraith]]''' || ''Amphibio sapiens'' || [[Supernatura family|Wraith family]] | | '''[[Waterwraith]]''' || ''Amphibio sapiens'' || [[Supernatura family|Wraith family]] |
Revision as of 17:45, 25 September 2023
This article or section presents information pertaining to Pikmin 5 (MPA version), a fanon game created by Microsoftpaintadventures. |
This is the Piklopedia of Pikmin 5. Bosses and mini-bosses are displayed in bold letters.