Pikmin 5 (Microsoftpaintadventures version)/Piklopedia: Difference between revisions
From Pikmin Fanon
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon|Dummy enemy||40px|l=|n=Dwarf Whiptongue Bulborb}} || [[Dwarf Whiptongue Bulborb]] || ''Oculus longolingua'' (2nd molt) || [[Grub-dog family]] | |{{icon|Dummy enemy||40px|l=|n=Dwarf Whiptongue Bulborb}} || [[Dwarf Whiptongue Bulborb]] || ''Oculus longolingua'' (2nd molt) || [[Grub-dog family]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{icon|Dummy enemy||40px|l=|n=Noise Bulborb}} || [[Noise Bulborb]] || ''Oculus '' || [[Grub-dog family]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{icon|Dummy enemy||40px|l=|n=Chocolate Bulborb}} || [[Chocolate Bulborb]] || ''Oculus '' || [[Grub-dog family]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon|Spotty Bulbear||40px|v=P4}} || [[Spotty Bulbear|Bulbear]] || ''Oculus terribilis'' || [[Grub-dog family]] | |{{icon|Spotty Bulbear||40px|v=P4}} || [[Spotty Bulbear|Bulbear]] || ''Oculus terribilis'' || [[Grub-dog family]] | ||
Line 68: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon|Dwarf Fiery Bulblax||40px|v=HP}} || [[Dwarf Fiery Bulblax]] || ''Oculus vulcanus'' (juvenile) || [[Grub-dog family]] | |{{icon|Dwarf Fiery Bulblax||40px|v=HP}} || [[Dwarf Fiery Bulblax]] || ''Oculus vulcanus'' (juvenile) || [[Grub-dog family]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{icon|Amethyst Bulblax||40px|l=|n=Noise Bulborb}} || [[Noise Bulborb]] || ''Oculus '' || [[Grub-dog family]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon|Emperor Bulblax||40px|v=P4}} || [[Emperor Bulblax]] || ''Oculus supremus'' || [[Grub-dog family]] | |{{icon|Emperor Bulblax||40px|v=P4}} || [[Emperor Bulblax]] || ''Oculus supremus'' || [[Grub-dog family]] | ||
Line 100: | Line 106: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon|Blizzarding Blowhog||40px|v=P4}} || '''[[Blizzarding Blowhog|Titan Snowy Blowhog]]''' || ''Proicotruncus nivisventis'' (hypertrophic) || [[Blowhog family]] | |{{icon|Blizzarding Blowhog||40px|v=P4}} || '''[[Blizzarding Blowhog|Titan Snowy Blowhog]]''' || ''Proicotruncus nivisventis'' (hypertrophic) || [[Blowhog family]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{icon|Dummy enemy||40px|l=|n=Lightbulb Blowhog}} || [[Electric Blowhog|Lightbulb Blowhog]] || ''Proicotruncus '' || [[Blowhog family]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{icon|Dummy enemy||40px|l=|n=Bubbling Blowhog}} || [[Bubbling Blowhog]] || ''Proicotruncus '' || [[Blowhog family]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{icon|Dummy enemy||40px|l=|n=Acidic Blowhog}} || [[Acidic Blowhog]] || ''Proicotruncus '' || [[Blowhog family]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon|Tusked Blowhog||40px|v=P4}} || [[Tusked Blowhog]] || ''Proicotruncus dentis'' || [[Blowhog family]] | |{{icon|Tusked Blowhog||40px|v=P4}} || [[Tusked Blowhog]] || ''Proicotruncus dentis'' || [[Blowhog family]] | ||
Line 137: | Line 149: | ||
| [[Pellet Poser]] || ''Falsiflora globulo'' || [[Chrysanthemum family|Falsifloran family]] | | [[Pellet Poser]] || ''Falsiflora globulo'' || [[Chrysanthemum family|Falsifloran family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Hanging Poser]] || ''Falsiflora '' || [[Chrysanthemum family|Falsifloran family]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Feisty Fern]] || ''Falsiflora concha'' || [[Chrysanthemum family|Falsifloran family]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rising Pine]] || ''Falsiflora pienicuos'' || [[Chrysanthemum family|Falsifloran family]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Goolix]]''' || ''Binuclei siphonophorus'' || [[Goolix family]] | | '''[[Goolix]]''' || ''Binuclei siphonophorus'' || [[Goolix family]] | ||
Line 180: | Line 196: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Queen Shearwig]] || ''Himeagea volaris'' (female, queen) || [[Mandiblard family]] | | [[Queen Shearwig]] || ''Himeagea volaris'' (female, queen) || [[Mandiblard family]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Berry Sheargrub]] || ''Himeagea '' || [[Mandiblard family]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shearblug]] || ''Himeagea rotundus'' || [[Mandiblard family]] | | [[Shearblug]] || ''Himeagea rotundus'' || [[Mandiblard family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Speargrub]] || ''Himeagea dentefaber'' || [[Mandiblard family]] | | [[Speargrub]] || ''Himeagea dentefaber'' || [[Mandiblard family]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Lofty Shearglub]] || ''Himeagea '' || [[Mandiblard family]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Skimmering Shearglub]] || ''Himeagea '' || [[Mandiblard family]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fiery Shearglub]] || ''Himeagea '' || [[Mandiblard family]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Toady Bloyster]] || ''Molluschid minionicus'' || [[Mollusking family]] | | [[Toady Bloyster]] || ''Molluschid minionicus'' || [[Mollusking family]] | ||
Line 217: | Line 241: | ||
| [[Firesnout Beetle Larva|Firesnout Cannon Larva]] || ''Granignis ictum'' (larva) || [[Lithopod family]] | | [[Firesnout Beetle Larva|Firesnout Cannon Larva]] || ''Granignis ictum'' (larva) || [[Lithopod family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Erupting Cannon Larva]] || ''Granignis erumpens'' || [[Lithopod family]] | | [[Volatile Armored Cannon Beetle Larva|Erupting Cannon Larva]] || ''Granignis erumpens'' (larva) || [[Lithopod family]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Volatile Armored Cannon Beetle|Erupting Cannon Beetle]] || ''Granignis erumpens'' || [[Lithopod family]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Calcified Crushblat]]''' || ''Durotesta longuscrus'' || [[Crushblat family]] | | '''[[Calcified Crushblat]]''' || ''Durotesta longuscrus'' || [[Crushblat family]] | ||
Line 256: | Line 282: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Elongated Mockiwi|Long-Legged Mockiwi]]''' || ''Pseudoactinia podimacris'' || [[Mockiwi family]] | | '''[[Elongated Mockiwi|Long-Legged Mockiwi]]''' || ''Pseudoactinia podimacris'' || [[Mockiwi family]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Pilfering Mockiwi]] || ''Pseudoactinia '' || [[Mockiwi family]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lesser Spotted Jellyfloat]] || ''Cephalus dottalium'' || [[Jellyfloat family]] | | [[Lesser Spotted Jellyfloat]] || ''Cephalus dottalium'' || [[Jellyfloat family]] | ||
Line 278: | Line 306: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Electric Long Legs]]''' || ''Pseudoarachnia electrico'' || [[Arachnorb family]] | | '''[[Electric Long Legs]]''' || ''Pseudoarachnia electrico'' || [[Arachnorb family]] | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Viny Long Legs]]''' || ''Pseudoarachnia viridius'' || [[Arachnorb family]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Breadbug]] || ''Pansarus gluttonae gluttonae'' || [[Breadbug family]] | | [[Breadbug]] || ''Pansarus gluttonae gluttonae'' || [[Breadbug family]] | ||
Line 372: | Line 402: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Fireback Pinchipede]]''' || ''Frangomandibulae flammarursus'' || [[Pinchipede family]] | | '''[[Fireback Pinchipede]]''' || ''Frangomandibulae flammarursus'' || [[Pinchipede family]] | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Stonerat]]''' || ''Muscrusta calculus'' || [[ family]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stonepup]] || ''Muscrusta calculus'' || [[ family]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Seedbagger]] || ''Saccusporum pellucida'' || [[Seedbag family]] | | [[Seedbagger]] || ''Saccusporum pellucida'' || [[Seedbag family]] | ||
Line 392: | Line 426: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pellet Posy]] || ''Amplus nutrio'' || [[Pellet weed family]] | | [[Pellet Posy]] || ''Amplus nutrio'' || [[Pellet weed family]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Spray Posy]] || ''Amplus aromaticus'' || [[Pellet weed family]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hanging Posy]] || ''Amplus '' || [[Pellet weed family]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pellet Kelp]] || ''Amplus maracaulia'' || [[Pellet weed family]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Burgeoning Spiderwort]] || ''Pikflora baccae'' || [[Pellet weed family]] | | [[Burgeoning Spiderwort]] || ''Pikflora baccae'' || [[Pellet weed family]] |
Revision as of 08:41, 23 September 2023
This article or section presents information pertaining to Pikmin 5 (MPA version), a fanon game created by Microsoftpaintadventures. |
This is the Piklopedia of Pikmin 5. Bosses and mini-bosses are displayed in bold letters.