Pikmin 5 (Microsoftpaintadventures version)/Piklopedia: Difference between revisions
From Pikmin Fanon
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(26 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{italic title|''Pikmin 5'' ( | {{italic title|''Pikmin 5'' (Microsoftpaintadventures version)/Piklopedia}} | ||
{{media|Pikmin 5 ( | {{media|Pikmin 5 (Microsoftpaintadventures version)|Microsoftpaintadventures}} | ||
This is the '''[[Piklopedia]]''' of ''[[Pikmin 5 ( | This is the '''[[Piklopedia]]''' of ''[[Pikmin 5 (Microsoftpaintadventures version)|Pikmin 5]]''. Bosses and mini-bosses are displayed in '''bold letters'''. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! | ! Name & icon !! Scientific name !! Family | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon|Red Pikmin||40px|v= | |{{icon|Red Pikmin||40px|v=P5MV}} [[Red Pikmin]] || ''Pikminidae rubrus'' || [[Pikmin family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|Pikmin||40px|l=|n=Orange Pikmin}} [[Orange Pikmin (miscellaneous)|Orange Pikmin]] || ''Pikminidae hispidus'' || [[Pikmin family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon|Yellow Pikmin||40px|v= | |{{icon|Yellow Pikmin||40px|v=P5MV}} [[Yellow Pikmin]] || ''Pikminidae flavum'' || [[Pikmin family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon|Glow Pikmin||40px|v= | |{{icon|Glow Pikmin||40px|v=P5MV}} [[Glow Pikmin]] || ''Pikminidae supravelum'' || [[Pikmin family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|Pikmin||40px|l=|n=Green Pikmin}} [[Green Pikmin (acid-resistant)|Green Pikmin]] || ''Pikminidae gelatina'' || [[Pikmin family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon|Cerulean Pikmin||40px|v= | |{{icon|Cerulean Pikmin||40px|v=P5MV}} [[Cerulean Pikmin]] || ''Pikminidae galies'' || [[Pikmin family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon|Blue Pikmin||40px|v= | |{{icon|Blue Pikmin||40px|v=P5MV}} [[Blue Pikmin]] || ''Pikminidae caerula'' || [[Pikmin family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon|Purple Pikmin||40px|v=P4}} | |{{icon|Purple Pikmin||40px|v=P4}} [[Purple Pikmin]] || ''Pikminidae yokozunum'' || [[Pikmin family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon|Mushroom Pikmin||40px|v=P1}} | |{{icon|Mushroom Pikmin||40px|v=P1}} [[Mushroom Pikmin]] || ''Pikminidae boletus'' || [[Pikmin family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon|Winged Pikmin||40px|v=P4}} | |{{icon|Winged Pikmin||40px|v=P4}} [[Winged Pikmin]] || ''Pikminidae volarosa'' || [[Pikmin family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon|White Pikmin||40px|v=P4}} | |{{icon|White Pikmin||40px|v=P4}} [[White Pikmin]] || ''Pikminidae venalbius'' || [[Pikmin family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon|Rock Pikmin||40px|v=P4}} | |{{icon|Rock Pikmin||40px|v=P4}} [[Rock Pikmin]] || ''Pikminidae habisaxum'' || [[Pikmin family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon|Candypop Bud||40px|v= | |{{icon|Candypop Bud||40px|v=P5MV|l=Candypop family}} [[Candypop family|Candypop Bud]] || ''Pikminidae cebulla'' || [[Pikmin family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|vegetation||40px|l=|n=Candypop Flower}} [[Candypop Flower]] || ''Pikminidae cebulla'' || [[Pikmin family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon|Onion||40px|v= | |{{icon|Onion master||40px|v=P3}} [[Onion]] || ''Pikminidae cebulla'' || [[Pikmin family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|vegetation||40px|l=|n=Carnivorous Candypop Bud}} [[Carnivorous Candypop Bud]] || ''Pikminidae manducaris'' || [[Pikmin family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|vegetation||40px|l=|n=Mock Onion}} [[Mock Onion]] || ''Pikminidae manducaris'' || [[Pikmin family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|Red Bulborb||40px|v=P4}} [[Red Bulborb]] || ''Oculus kageyamii russus'' || [[Grub-dog family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|Jumbo Red Bulborb||40px|v=P4}} [[Jumbo Red Bulborb]] || ''Oculus kageyamii russus'' (polyploid) || [[Grub-dog family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|Orange Bulborb||40px|v=P4}} [[Orange Bulborb]] || ''Oculus kageyamii orangium'' || [[Grub-dog family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|Hairy Bulborb||40px|v=P2}} [[Hairy Bulborb|White Bulborb]] || ''Oculus kageyamii folliculus'' || [[Grub-dog family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon|Bulborb | |{{icon|Dwarf Albino Bulborb||40px|v=P4}} [[Albino Dwarf Bulborb]] || ''Oculus kageyamii'' (1st molt) || [[Grub-dog family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|Bulborb Larva||40px|v=P4}} [[Bulborb Larva]] || ''Oculus kageyamii'' (premolt) || [[Grub-dog family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|Empress Bulblax||40px|v=P4}} '''[[Empress Bulblax|Empress Red Bulborb]]''' || ''Oculus kageyamii russus'' (hypertrophic, gravid) || [[Grub-dog family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|Frosty Bulborb||40px|v=P4}} [[Frosty Bulborb]] || ''Oculus stomagelus'' || [[Grub-dog family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|Dwarf Frosty Bulborb||40px|v=P4}} [[Dwarf Frosty Bulborb]] || ''Oculus stomagelus'' (2nd molt) || [[Grub-dog family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|Whiptongue Bulborb||40px|v=P4}} [[Whiptongue Bulborb]] || ''Oculus longolingua'' || [[Grub-dog family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|enemy||40px|l=|n=Dwarf Whiptongue Bulborb}} [[Dwarf Whiptongue Bulborb]] || ''Oculus longolingua'' (2nd molt) || [[Grub-dog family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|enemy||40px|l=|n=Noise Bulborb}} [[Noise Bulborb]] || ''Oculus '' || [[Grub-dog family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|enemy||40px|l=|n=Chocolate Bulborb}} [[Chocolate Bulborb]] || ''Oculus '' || [[Grub-dog family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|Spotty Bulbear||40px|v=P4}} [[Spotty Bulbear|Bulbear]] || ''Oculus terribilis'' || [[Grub-dog family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|Dwarf Bulbear||40px|v=P4}} [[Dwarf Bulbear]] || ''Oculus terribilis'' (2nd molt) || [[Grub-dog family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|Fiery Bulblax||40px|v=P4}} [[Fiery Bulblax]] || ''Oculus vulcanus'' || [[Grub-dog family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|Dwarf Fiery Bulblax||40px|v=HP}} [[Dwarf Fiery Bulblax]] || ''Oculus vulcanus'' (juvenile) || [[Grub-dog family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|enemy||40px|l=|n=Amethyst Bulblax}} [[Amethyst Bulblax]] || ''Oculus '' || [[Grub-dog family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|Emperor Bulblax||40px|v=P4}} [[Emperor Bulblax]] || ''Oculus supremus'' || [[Grub-dog family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|Sovereign Bulblax||40px|v=P4}} [[Sovereign Bulblax]] || ''Oculus supremus'' (advanced age) || [[Grub-dog family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|Water Dumple||40px|v=P4}} [[Water Dumple]] || ''Ichthyosa felinis'' || [[Grub-dog family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|Yellow Wollyhop||40px|v=P4}} [[Yellow Wollyhop]] || ''Amphicaris frodendum crocus'' || [[Amphituber family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|Young Yellow Wollyhop||40px|v=HP}} [[Young Yellow Wollyhop]] || ''Amphicaris frodendum crocus'' (juvenile) || [[Amphituber family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|Wolpole||40px|v=P4}} [[Wolpole|Yellow Wolpole]] || ''Amphicaris frodendum crocus' (larva) || [[Amphituber family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|Young Fiery Wollyhop||40px|v=HP}} [[Young Fiery Wollyhop]] || ''Amphicaris frodendum volcanus'' (juvenile) || [[Amphituber family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|Azure Wollyhop||40px|v=PDL}} [[Azure Wollyhop]] || ''Amphicaris frodendum caerulum'' || [[Amphituber family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|Chilly Wollyhop||40px|v=P4}} [[Chilly Wollyhop]] || ''Amphicaris frigidae'' || [[Amphituber family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|Wollyhop||40px|v=P4}} [[Wollyhop]] || ''Amphicaris albino'' || [[Amphituber family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|Large-Mouth Wollyhop||40px|v=PA}} '''[[Large-Mouth Wollyhop]]''' || ''Amphicaris vorax'' || [[Amphituber family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|Fiery Blowhog||40px|v=P4}} [[Fiery Blowhog]] || ''Proicotruncus draconus'' || [[Blowhog family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|Fiery Blowlet||40px|v=HP}} [[Fiery Blowlet]] || ''Proicotruncus draconus'' (juvenile) || [[Blowhog family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|Titan Blowhog||40px|v=P4}} '''[[Titan Blowhog|Titan Fiery Blowhog]]''' || ''Proicotruncus draconus'' (hypertrophic) || [[Blowhog family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|Watery Blowhog||40px|v=P4}} [[Watery Blowhog]] || ''Proicotruncus loogiens'' || [[Blowhog family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|Snowy Blowhog||40px|v=P4}} [[Snowy Blowhog]] || ''Proicotruncus nivisventis'' || [[Blowhog family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|Blizzarding Blowhog||40px|v=P4}} '''[[Blizzarding Blowhog|Titan Snowy Blowhog]]''' || ''Proicotruncus nivisventis'' (hypertrophic) || [[Blowhog family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|enemy||40px|l=|n=Lightbulb Blowhog}} [[Electric Blowhog|Lightbulb Blowhog]] || ''Proicotruncus '' || [[Blowhog family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|enemy||40px|l=|n=Bubbling Blowhog}} [[Bubbling Blowhog]] || ''Proicotruncus '' || [[Blowhog family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|enemy||40px|l=|n=Acidic Blowhog}} [[Acidic Blowhog]] || ''Proicotruncus '' || [[Blowhog family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|Tusked Blowhog||40px|v=P4}} [[Tusked Blowhog]] || ''Proicotruncus dentis'' || [[Blowhog family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|Puffy Blowhog||40px|v=P4}} [[Puffy Blowhog]] || ''Proicotruncus inflata flabilis'' || [[Blowhog family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|Icy Blowhog||40px|v=P4}} [[Icy Blowhog|Windy Blowhog]] || ''Proicotruncus inflata aerfrigidae'' || [[Blowhog family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|Withering Blowhog||40px|v=P4}} [[Withering Blowhog]] || ''Proicotruncus decrepitia'' || [[Blowhog family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|Needlesnout Blowhog||40px|v=PA}} [[Needlesnout Blowhog|Needlenose Blowhog]] || ''Proicotruncus cuspis'' || [[Blowhog family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|Grabbit||40px|v=HP}} [[Grabbit]] || ''Rhodoloimos salito salito'' || [[Jellyper family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|enemy||40px|l=|n=Jabbit}} [[Jabbit]] || ''Rhodoloimos salito terebro'' || [[Jellyper family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|enemy||40px|l=|n=Pincing Crystasinge}} [[Pincing Crystasinge]] || ''Reflecitunis penetrabilis'' || [[Jellyper family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|enemy||40px|l=|n=Galvanic Crystasinge}} '''[[Galvanic Jellyper|Galvanic Crystasinge]]''' || ''Reflecitunis electriscantus'' || [[Jellyper family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|Medusal Slurker||40px|v=P3}} [[Medusal Slurker]] || ''Stauromedusae manifoldii'' || [[Umbloda family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|Clicking Slurker||40px|v=HP}} [[Clicking Slurker]] || ''Stauromedusae descendii'' || [[Umbloda family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|Luring Slurker||40px|v=HP}} '''[[Luring Slurker]]''' || ''Stauromedusae lengens'' || [[Umbloda family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|enemy||40px|l=|n=Luminous Slurker}} [[Luminous Slurker]] || ''Brachimedusae lucidus'' || [[Umbloda family]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{icon|enemy||40px|l=|n=Queen Slurker}} [[Queen Slurker]] || ''Brachimedusae colonia'' || [[Umbloda family]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{icon|enemy||40px|l=|n=Worker Slurker}} [[Worker Slurker]] || ''Brachimedusae colonia'' (juvenile) || [[Umbloda family]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Creeping Chrysanthemum]] || ''Falsiflora rovinia'' || [[Chrysanthemum family|Falsifloran family]] | | [[Creeping Chrysanthemum]] || ''Falsiflora rovinia'' || [[Chrysanthemum family|Falsifloran family]] | ||
Line 239: | Line 243: | ||
| '''[[Horned Cannon Beetle]]''' || ''Granitus ferrous'' || [[Lithopod family]] | | '''[[Horned Cannon Beetle]]''' || ''Granitus ferrous'' || [[Lithopod family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Firesnout | | [[Firesnout Larva|Firesnout Cannon Larva]] || ''Granignis ictum'' (larva) || [[Lithopod family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Volatile | | [[Volatile Cannon Larva|Erupting Cannon Larva]] || ''Granignis erumpens'' (larva) || [[Lithopod family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Volatile | | '''[[Volatile Cannon Beetle|Erupting Cannon Beetle]]''' || ''Granignis erumpens'' || [[Lithopod family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Calcified Crushblat]]''' || ''Durotesta longuscrus'' || [[Crushblat family]] | | '''[[Calcified Crushblat]]''' || ''Durotesta longuscrus'' || [[Crushblat family]] | ||
Line 300: | Line 304: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Man-at-Legs]]''' || ''Pseudoarachnia navaronia'' || [[Arachnorb family]] | | '''[[Man-at-Legs]]''' || ''Pseudoarachnia navaronia'' || [[Arachnorb family]] | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Onion-at-Legs]]''' || ''Pseudoarachnia bulbos'' || [[Arachnorb family]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Shaggy Long Legs]]''' || ''Pseudoarachnia capillum capillum'' || [[Arachnorb family]] | | '''[[Shaggy Long Legs]]''' || ''Pseudoarachnia capillum capillum'' || [[Arachnorb family]] | ||
Line 308: | Line 314: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Viny Long Legs]]''' || ''Pseudoarachnia viridius'' || [[Arachnorb family]] | | '''[[Viny Long Legs]]''' || ''Pseudoarachnia viridius'' || [[Arachnorb family]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Fiery Long Legs]] || ''Pseudoarachnia inferna'' || [[Arachnorb family]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Breadbug]] || ''Pansarus gluttonae gluttonae'' || [[Breadbug family]] | | [[Breadbug]] || ''Pansarus gluttonae gluttonae'' || [[Breadbug family]] | ||
Line 343: | Line 351: | ||
| '''[[Smoky Progg]]''' || ''Hortulanus asymmetria'' (larva, malformed) || [[Shepik family|Mamuta family]] | | '''[[Smoky Progg]]''' || ''Hortulanus asymmetria'' (larva, malformed) || [[Shepik family|Mamuta family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Puffstool]] || ''Aspergilla podronis'' || [[Sporovid family]] | |{{icon|Puffstool||40px|v=P4}} [[Puffstool]] || ''Aspergilla podronis'' || [[Sporovid family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Puffstalk]] || ''Aspergilla rubedronis'' || [[Sporovid family]] | |{{icon|Puffstalk||40px|v=HP}} [[Puffstalk]] || ''Aspergilla rubedronis'' || [[Sporovid family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Moldstool]]''' || ''Aspergilla muccidus'' || [[Sporovid family]] | | '''[[Moldstool]]''' || ''Aspergilla muccidus'' || [[Sporovid family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Swooping Snitchbug]] || ''Scarpanica kesperens'' || [[Scarpanid family]] | |{{icon|Swooping Snitchbug||40px|v=P4}} [[Swooping Snitchbug]] || ''Scarpanica kesperens'' || [[Scarpanid family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Coppeller]] || ''Scarpanica viridelacus princeps'' || [[Scarpanid family]] | |{{icon|Coppeller||40px|v=HP}} [[Coppeller]] || ''Scarpanica viridelacus princeps'' || [[Scarpanid family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Spiny Coppeller]] || ''Scarpanica viridelacus spicadia'' || [[Scarpanid family]] | |{{icon|Spiny Coppeller||40px|v=HP}} [[Spiny Coppeller]] || ''Scarpanica viridelacus spicadia'' || [[Scarpanid family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Muggonfly]] || ''Draco saccusporum'' || [[Scarpanid family]] | |{{icon|Muggonfly||40px|v=HP}} [[Muggonfly]] || ''Draco saccusporum'' || [[Scarpanid family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Porquillion]]''' || ''Castanutum pricklirus'' || [[Sharpshell family]] | |{{icon|Porquillion||40px|v=P4}} '''[[Porquillion]]''' || ''Castanutum pricklirus'' || [[Sharpshell family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Young Porquillion]] || ''Castanutum pricklirus'' (juvenile) || [[Sharpshell family]] | | [[Young Porquillion]] || ''Castanutum pricklirus'' (juvenile) || [[Sharpshell family]] | ||
Line 367: | Line 375: | ||
| [[Blue Power Parasite]] || ''Hydridae floodea'' || [[Hydroe family]] | | [[Blue Power Parasite]] || ''Hydridae floodea'' || [[Hydroe family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Scornet]] || ''Spourgitis advenus'' || [[Huntinpeck family]] | |{{icon|Scornet||40px|v=P3}} [[Scornet]] || ''Spourgitis advenus'' || [[Huntinpeck family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Scornet Maestro]]''' || ''Spourgitis advenus'' || [[Huntinpeck family]] | |{{icon|Scornet Maestro||40px|v=P3}} '''[[Scornet Maestro]]''' || ''Spourgitis advenus'' || [[Huntinpeck family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sparrowhead]] || ''Spourgitis apium'' || [[Huntinpeck family]] | |{{icon|Sparrowhead||40px|v=HP}} [[Sparrowhead]] || ''Spourgitis apium'' || [[Huntinpeck family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Spiroid]] || ''Spourgitis crepuit'' || [[Huntinpeck family]] | | [[Spiroid]] || ''Spourgitis crepuit'' || [[Huntinpeck family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bearded Amprat]] || ''Porcellus barbavolta'' || [[Numbouse family]] | |{{icon|Bearded Amprat||40px|v=P4}} [[Bearded Amprat]] || ''Porcellus barbavolta'' || [[Numbouse family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Puckering Blinnow]] || ''Narrolingus piscatum'' || [[Elips family]] | |{{icon|Puckering Blinnow||40px|v=P4}} [[Puckering Blinnow]] || ''Narrolingus piscatum'' || [[Elips family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tropical Blinnow]] || ''Narrolingus tropicum'' || [[Elips family]] | |{{icon|Tropical Blinnow||40px|v=HP}} [[Tropical Blinnow]] || ''Narrolingus tropicum'' || [[Elips family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Pinching Blinnow]] || ''Narrolingus oscitans'' || [[Elips family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |{{icon|Anode Beetle||40px|v=P4}} [[Anode Beetle]] || ''Scarabum electrodea electrodea'' || [[Scarab beetle family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Electripede]] || ''Kampia fulgurtainia'' || [[Scarab beetle family]] | |{{icon|Widemouthed Anode Beetle||40px|v=HP}} [[Widemouthed Anode Beetle]] || ''Scarabum electrodea grandiostium'' || [[Scarab beetle family]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{icon|Electripede||40px|v=HP}} [[Electripede]] || ''Kampia fulgurtainia'' || [[Scarab beetle family]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Flaming Beetle]]''' || ''Scarabum impetus'' || [[Scarab beetle family]] | | '''[[Flaming Beetle]]''' || ''Scarabum impetus'' || [[Scarab beetle family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Arachnode]] || ''Clavo fictusphera'' || [[Awrapnid family]] | | '''[[Volatile Contrunk]]''' || ''Mobilignus volaticus'' || [[Arboriont family]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Miniature Contrunk]] || ''Mobilignus volaticus'' || [[Arboriont family]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{icon|Arachnode||40px|v=P4}} [[Arachnode]] || ''Clavo fictusphera'' || [[Awrapnid family]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Worker Beeb|Beeb]] || ''Magnatesta volumectum'' || [[Beeb family|Soplouse family]] | | [[Worker Beeb|Beeb]] || ''Magnatesta volumectum'' || [[Beeb family|Soplouse family]] | ||
Line 397: | Line 411: | ||
| '''[[Greater Bladed Beeb]]''' || ''Magnatesta grandaferrum'' || [[Beeb family|Soplouse family]] | | '''[[Greater Bladed Beeb]]''' || ''Magnatesta grandaferrum'' || [[Beeb family|Soplouse family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Blubbug]] || ''Fouskaflexilis bilia bilia'' || [[Bloather family]] | |{{icon|Blubbug||40px|v=HP}} [[Blubbug]] || ''Fouskaflexilis bilia bilia'' || [[Bloather family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Puffy Blubbug]] || ''Fouskaflexilis bilia mallia'' || [[Bloather family]] | |{{icon|Puffy Blubbug||40px|v=HP}} [[Puffy Blubbug]] || ''Fouskaflexilis bilia mallia'' || [[Bloather family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Fireback Pinchipede]]''' || ''Frangomandibulae flammarursus'' || [[Pinchipede family]] | | '''[[Fireback Pinchipede]]''' || ''Frangomandibulae flammarursus'' || [[Pinchipede family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Stonerat]]''' || ''Muscrusta calculus'' || [[ family]] | |{{icon|Armored Mawdad||40px|v=P3}} '''[[Armored Mawdad]]''' || ''Tuberclipeum rex'' || [Mawdad family]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Boulder Mawdad]] || ''Tuberclipeum petrum'' || [[Mawdad family]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Stonerat]]''' || ''Muscrusta calculus'' || [[Rockrodent family]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stonepup]] || ''Muscrusta calculus'' || [[ family]] | | [[Stonepup]] || ''Muscrusta calculus'' || [[Rockrodent family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Seedbagger]] || ''Saccusporum pellucida'' || [[Seedbag family]] | |{{icon|Seedbagger||40px|v=HP}} [[Seedbagger]] || ''Saccusporum pellucida'' || [[Seedbag family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Skeeterskate]] || ''Gerridus clavomacula'' || [[Spitterspatter family]] | |{{icon|Skeeterskate||40px|v=P4}} [[Skeeterskate]] || ''Gerridus clavomacula'' || [[Spitterspatter family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pyroclasmic Slooch]] || ''Sulucina vulcanis'' || [[Slooch family]] | |{{icon|Pyroclasmic Slooch||40px|v=P4}} [[Pyroclasmic Slooch]] || ''Sulucina vulcanis'' || [[Slooch family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Caustic Slooch]] || ''Sulucina tabificus'' || [[Slooch family]] | | [[Caustic Slooch]] || ''Sulucina tabificus'' || [[Slooch family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Skitter Leaf]] || ''Rus pseudoarbicans'' || [[Skitterling family]] | |{{icon|Skitter Leaf||40px|v=P4}} [[Skitter Leaf]] || ''Rus pseudoarbicans'' || [[Skitterling family]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{icon|Desiccated Skitter Leaf||40px|v=P4}} [[Desiccated Skitter Leaf]] || ''Rus mortifeuillea'' || [[Skitterling family]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{icon|Skitter Crisp||40px|v=}} [[Skitter Crisp]] || ''Rus rigidannuum'' || [[Skitterling family]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Electrofinch]]''' || ''Aluminius aero'' || [[Mechanavian family]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Excalibird]]''' || ''Aluminius gladiatis'' || [[Mechanavian family]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Sparrowlauncher]]''' || ''Aluminius tormentum'' || [[Mechanavian family]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | '''[[Prismatic Tentaclaw]]''' || ??? || [[Enemies with no known families|Unknown family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | '''[[Unhinged Long Legs]]''' || ??? || [[Enemies with no known families|Unknown family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Waterwraith]]''' || ''Amphibio sapiens'' || [[Supernatura family|Wraith family]] | |{{icon|Waterwraith||40px|v=P4}} '''[[Waterwraith]]''' || ''Amphibio sapiens'' || [[Supernatura family|Wraith family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Metalwraith]]''' || ''Amphibio metallicus'' || [[Supernatura family|Wraith family]] | | '''[[Metalwraith]]''' || ''Amphibio metallicus'' || [[Supernatura family|Wraith family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pellet Posy]] || ''Amplus nutrio'' || [[Pellet weed family]] | |{{icon|Pellet Posy||40px|v=P4}} [[Pellet Posy]] || ''Amplus nutrio'' || [[Pellet weed family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Spray Posy]] || ''Amplus aromaticus'' || [[Pellet weed family]] | | [[Spray Posy]] || ''Amplus aromaticus'' || [[Pellet weed family]] | ||
Line 433: | Line 461: | ||
| [[Pellet Kelp]] || ''Amplus maracaulia'' || [[Pellet weed family]] | | [[Pellet Kelp]] || ''Amplus maracaulia'' || [[Pellet weed family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Burgeoning Spiderwort]] || ''Pikflora baccae'' || [[Pellet weed family]] | |{{icon|Burgeoning Spiderwort spicy||40px|v=P4}} [[Burgeoning Spiderwort]] || ''Pikflora baccae'' || [[Pellet weed family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Flukeweed]] || ''Violinae rubesco'' || [[Fern family|Coilleaf family]] | |{{icon|Flukeweed||40px|v=}} [[Flukeweed]] || ''Violinae rubesco'' || [[Fern family|Coilleaf family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sproutweed]] || ''Violinae foliaga'' || [[Fern family|Coilleaf family]] | | [[Sproutweed]] || ''Violinae foliaga'' || [[Fern family|Coilleaf family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Common Glowcap]] || ''Fungi luminarium'' || [[Glowcap family]] | |{{icon|Common Glowcap||40px|v=P3}} [[Common Glowcap]] || ''Fungi luminarium'' || [[Glowcap family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stubby Glowcap]] || ''Fungi fervebrevis'' || [[Glowcap family]] | |[[Stubby Glowcap]] || ''Fungi fervebrevis'' || [[Glowcap family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Burgeoning Spiderwort mold|Spiderwort Mold]] || ''Bacafingunt absorbens'' || Unknown | |{{icon|Burgeoning Spiderwort mold||40px|v=}} [[Burgeoning Spiderwort mold|Spiderwort Mold]] || ''Bacafingunt absorbens'' || Unknown | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Piklopedias]] | [[Category:Piklopedias]] |
Latest revision as of 01:21, 22 June 2024
This article or section presents information pertaining to Pikmin 5 (Microsoftpaintadventures version), a fanon game created by Microsoftpaintadventures. |
This is the Piklopedia of Pikmin 5. Bosses and mini-bosses are displayed in bold letters.