Pikmin: Interstellar Cryptid/Piklopedia: Difference between revisions
From Pikmin Fanon
mNo edit summary |
|||
(47 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| - || {{icon|Dwarf Albino Bulborb|v=P4|y}} || ''Oculus kageyamii russus'' (larval, 1st molt) | | - || {{icon|Dwarf Albino Bulborb|v=P4|y}} || ''Oculus kageyamii russus'' (larval, 1st molt) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Jumbo Bulborb|v=P4| | | - || {{icon|Jumbo Red Bulborb|y|v=P4|n=Jumbo Bulborb}} || ''Oculus kageyamii russus'' (polyploid) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Orange Bulborb|v=P4|y}} || ''Oculus kageyamii orangium'' | | - || {{icon|Orange Bulborb|v=P4|y}} || ''Oculus kageyamii orangium'' | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| - || {{icon|Snow Bulborb|v=P2|y}} || ''Pansarus pseudooculii folliculus'' | | - || {{icon|Snow Bulborb|v=P2|y}} || ''Pansarus pseudooculii folliculus'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Spotty Bulbear|v=P4|y}} || ''Oculus terriblis dotticum'' || rowspan= | | - || {{icon|Spotty Bulbear|v=P4|y}} || ''Oculus terriblis dotticum'' || rowspan=20 | [[Grub-dog family|Grub-dog]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Dwarf Bulbear|v=P4|y}} || ''Oculus terriblis dotticum'' (larval, 2nd molt) | | - || {{icon|Dwarf Bulbear|v=P4|y}} || ''Oculus terriblis dotticum'' (larval, 2nd molt) | ||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Dwarf Fiery Bulblax|v=HP|y}} || ''Oculus vulcanus'' (larval, 2nd molt) | | - || {{icon|Dwarf Fiery Bulblax|v=HP|y}} || ''Oculus vulcanus'' (larval, 2nd molt) | ||
|- | |||
| - || {{icon|Frosty Bulborb|v=P4|y}} || ''Oculus stomagelus'' | |||
|- | |||
| - || {{icon|Dwarf Frosty Bulborb|v=P4|y}} || ''Oculus stomagelus'' (larval, 2nd molt) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Whiptongue Bulborb|v=P4|y}} || ''Oculus longolingua'' | | - || {{icon|Whiptongue Bulborb|v=P4|y}} || ''Oculus longolingua'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Arboreal Whiptongue Bulborb|v=PIC|y}} || | | - || {{icon|Arboreal Whiptongue Bulborb|v=PIC|y}} || ''Oculus longolingua absalomus'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Peach Bulborb|v=PIC|y}} || - | | - || {{icon|Peach Bulborb|v=PIC|y}} || - | ||
Line 61: | Line 65: | ||
| - || ''{{icon|Emperor Bulblax|v=P4|y}}'' || ''Oculus supremus'' | | - || ''{{icon|Emperor Bulblax|v=P4|y}}'' || ''Oculus supremus'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || ''{{icon|Empress Bulblax|v=P4|y}}'' || ''Oculus kageyamii russus'' ( | | - || ''{{icon|Empress Bulblax|v=P4|y}}'' || ''Oculus kageyamii russus'' (hypertrophic, gravid) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Fireflap Bulborb|v=HP|y}} || ''Pansarus vulcanus volanti'' || rowspan=3 | [[Breadbug family|Breadbug]] | | - || {{icon|Fireflap Bulborb|v=HP|y}} || ''Pansarus vulcanus volanti'' || rowspan=3 | [[Breadbug family|Breadbug]] | ||
Line 99: | Line 103: | ||
| - || ''{{icon|Armored Cannon Beetle|v=P1|y}}'' || ''Granitus chukkulinae'' || rowspan=5 | [[Lithopod family|Lithopod]] | | - || ''{{icon|Armored Cannon Beetle|v=P1|y}}'' || ''Granitus chukkulinae'' || rowspan=5 | [[Lithopod family|Lithopod]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Armored Cannon | | - || {{icon|Armored Cannon Larva|v=P4|y}} || ''Granitus chukkulinae'' (larva) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Decorated Cannon Larva|v=P2|y | | - || {{icon|Decorated Cannon Larva|v=P2|y}} || ''Granitus decorum'' (larval) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || ''{{icon|Arctic Cannon Beetle|v=P4|y}}'' || ''Granitus frostitum'' | | - || ''{{icon|Arctic Cannon Beetle|v=P4|y}}'' || ''Granitus frostitum'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Arctic Cannon | | - || {{icon|Arctic Cannon Larva|v=P4|y}} || ''Granitus frostitum'' (larval) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Charteuse Pulpibeetle|v=PIC|y}} || - || rowspan=2 | [[Coleopest family|Coleopest]] | | - || {{icon|Charteuse Pulpibeetle|v=PIC|y}} || - || rowspan=2 | [[Coleopest family|Coleopest]] | ||
Line 117: | Line 121: | ||
| - || {{icon|Anode Beetle|v=P4|y}} || ''Scarabum electrodea'' || [[Scarab beetle family|Scarab beetle]] | | - || {{icon|Anode Beetle|v=P4|y}} || ''Scarabum electrodea'' || [[Scarab beetle family|Scarab beetle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Male Sheargrub|v=P4|y}} || ''Himeagea mandibulosa'' (male) || rowspan= | | - || {{icon|Male Sheargrub|v=P4|y}} || ''Himeagea mandibulosa'' (male) || rowspan=7 | [[Mandiblard family|Mandiblard]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Female Sheargrub|v=P4|y}} || ''Himeagea mandibulosa'' (female) | | - || {{icon|Female Sheargrub|v=P4|y}} || ''Himeagea mandibulosa'' (female) | ||
Line 128: | Line 132: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Shearant Elite|v=PIC|y}} || - (guard) | | - || {{icon|Shearant Elite|v=PIC|y}} || - (guard) | ||
|- | |||
| - || {{icon|Sporegrub|v=HP|y}} || ''Himeagea vineacorruo'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Shearflea|v=P4|y}} || ''Suprictis rubro'' || [[Springjab family|Springjab]] | | - || {{icon|Shearflea|v=P4|y}} || ''Suprictis rubro'' || [[Springjab family|Springjab]] | ||
Line 169: | Line 175: | ||
| - || {{icon|Flighty Piddlepoddler|v=P1|y}} || - || [[Hooktail family|Hooktail]] | | - || {{icon|Flighty Piddlepoddler|v=P1|y}} || - || [[Hooktail family|Hooktail]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon| | | - || {{icon|Wollyhop|v=P4|y|n=Wollywog}} || ''Amphicaris albino'' || rowspan=10 | [[Amphituber family|Amphituber]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Yellow | | - || {{icon|Yellow Wollyhop|v=P4|y|n=Yellow Wollywog}} || ''Amphicaris frodendum'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon| | | - || {{icon|Wolpole|v=P4|y|n=Wogpole}} || ''Amphicaris frodendum'' (larval) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon| | | - || {{icon|Young Yellow Wollyhop|v=HP|y|n=Young Yellow Wollywog}} || ''Amphicaris frodendum'' (froglet) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Young Fiery | | - || {{icon|Fiery Wollyhop|v=PIC|y|n=Fiery Wollywog}} || ''Amphicaris vulcanis'' | ||
|- | |||
| - || {{icon|Young Fiery Wollyhop|v=HP|y|n=Young Fiery Wollywog}} || ''Amphicaris vulcanis'' (froglet) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Chilly Wollyhop|v=P4|y}} || ''Amphicaris frigidae'' | | - || {{icon|Chilly Wollyhop|v=P4|y}} || ''Amphicaris frigidae'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Poison | | - || {{icon|Poison Wollyhop|v=PIC|y|n=Poison Wollywog}} || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Mortar | | - || {{icon|Mortar Wollyhop|v=PSS|y|n=Mortar Wollywog}} || ''Amphicaris infanta'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Mortar | | - || {{icon|Mortar Wolpole|v=PSS|y|n=Mortar Wogpole}} || ''Amphicaris infanta'' (froglet) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Dirtrud|v=PIC|y}} || ''Ranalutus silvorus'' || rowspan=3 | [[Frogross family|Frogross]] | | - || {{icon|Dirtrud|v=PIC|y}} || ''Ranalutus silvorus'' || rowspan=3 | [[Frogross family|Frogross]] | ||
Line 197: | Line 205: | ||
| - || {{icon|Paralic Voltantern|v=PSS|y}} || ''Glosmarinos industrovum'' | | - || {{icon|Paralic Voltantern|v=PSS|y}} || ''Glosmarinos industrovum'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Geegant|v=PIC|y}} || ''Serrostrum cuniculus'' || [[Krukadon family|Krukadon]] | | - || {{icon|Geegant|v=PIC|y}} || ''Serrostrum cuniculus'' || rowspan=2 | [[Krukadon family|Krukadon]] | ||
|- | |||
| - || {{icon|Inferno Geegant|v=PIC|y}} || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| - || '''{{icon|Armored Mawdad|v=P3|y}}''' || ''Tuberclipeum rex'' ||[[Mawdad family|Mawdad]] | | - || '''{{icon|Armored Mawdad|v=P3|y}}''' || ''Tuberclipeum rex'' ||[[Mawdad family|Mawdad]] | ||
Line 216: | Line 226: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Grubchucker|v=P4|y}} || ''Carabea vescora'' || [[Crablipps family|Crablipps]] | | - || {{icon|Grubchucker|v=P4|y}} || ''Carabea vescora'' || [[Crablipps family|Crablipps]] | ||
|- | |||
| - || {{icon|Slapping Scrabbit|v=PIC|y}} || - || [[Helmit family|Helmit]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Mitite|v=P4|y}} || ''Mitivius infiltratus'' || rowspan=3 |[[Mitite family|Mitite]] | | - || {{icon|Mitite|v=P4|y}} || ''Mitivius infiltratus'' || rowspan=3 |[[Mitite family|Mitite]] | ||
Line 231: | Line 243: | ||
| - || {{icon|Cryogenic Ticka|v=PIC|y}} || ''Irritabolus frigarma'' | | - || {{icon|Cryogenic Ticka|v=PIC|y}} || ''Irritabolus frigarma'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Pyra|v=PIC|y}} || | | - || {{icon|Pyra|v=PIC|y}} || ''Oxidizon plasmigna'' || rowspan=2 | [[Fryid family|Fryid]] | ||
|- | |||
| - || {{icon|Blizzra|v=PIC|y}} || ''Oxidizon triagustibus'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Honeywisp|v=P4|y}} || ''Nektara fatuus'' || [[Honeywisp family|Honeywisp]] | | - || {{icon|Honeywisp|v=P4|y}} || ''Nektara fatuus'' || [[Honeywisp family|Honeywisp]] | ||
Line 351: | Line 365: | ||
| - || ''{{icon|Porquillion|v=P4|y}}'' || ''Castanutum pricklirus'' || [[Sharpshell family|Sharpshell]] | | - || ''{{icon|Porquillion|v=P4|y}}'' || ''Castanutum pricklirus'' || [[Sharpshell family|Sharpshell]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Marbled Curdback|v=PIC|y}} || ''Casepellus lapingerodae'' || [[Curdback family|Curdback]] | | - || {{icon|Marbled Curdback|v=PIC|y}} || ''Casepellus lapingerodae'' || rowspan=2 | [[Curdback family|Curdback]] | ||
|- | |||
| - || {{icon|Peppered Curdback|v=PIC|y}} || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Phosbat|v=P3|y}} || ''Tectupervus pteromys'' (larval) || rowspan=2 | [[Aerodentia family|Aerodentia]] | | - || {{icon|Phosbat|v=P3|y}} || ''Tectupervus pteromys'' (larval) || rowspan=2 | [[Aerodentia family|Aerodentia]] | ||
Line 365: | Line 381: | ||
| - || {{icon|Bowling Whirlywhelk|v=PIC|y}} || ''Hydrichlea clylimax'' || [[Sneramic family|Sneramic]] | | - || {{icon|Bowling Whirlywhelk|v=PIC|y}} || ''Hydrichlea clylimax'' || [[Sneramic family|Sneramic]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || ''{{icon|Demon's Claw|v= | | - || ''{{icon|Demon's Claw|v=PIC|y}}'' || ''Mandusomnia malusungues'' || Unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Pyroclasmic Slooch|v=P4|y}} || ''Sulucina vulcanis'' || [[Slooch family|Slooch]] | | - || {{icon|Pyroclasmic Slooch|v=P4|y}} || ''Sulucina vulcanis'' || [[Slooch family|Slooch]] | ||
Line 373: | Line 389: | ||
| - || {{icon|Greater Spotted Jellyfloat|v=P4|y}} || ''Cephalus vortexia'' | | - || {{icon|Greater Spotted Jellyfloat|v=P4|y}} || ''Cephalus vortexia'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Clicking Slurker|v=HP|y}} || ''Uvulans descendii'' || [[Umbloda family|Umbloda]] | | - || {{icon|Clicking Slurker|v=HP|y}} || ''Uvulans descendii'' || rowspan=2 | [[Umbloda family|Umbloda]] | ||
|- | |||
| - || {{icon|Carrion Slurker|v=PIC|y}} || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Creeping Bell|v=PIC|y}} || ''Bobbronze alertas'' || [[Bronzabell family|Bronzabell]] | | - || {{icon|Creeping Bell|v=PIC|y}} || ''Bobbronze alertas'' || [[Bronzabell family|Bronzabell]] | ||
Line 395: | Line 413: | ||
| - || {{icon|Icipuff|v=PIC|y}} || - | | - || {{icon|Icipuff|v=PIC|y}} || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Mallet Fish|v=PIC|y}} || | | - || {{icon|Mallet Fish|v=PIC|y}} || ''Malomenus hammerspacialis'' || [[Lumpling family|Lumpling]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Acrobat Flipgrouper|v=PIC|y}} || ''Opturis livornavum'' || rowspan=2 | [[Cartilafin family|Cartilafin]] | | - || {{icon|Acrobat Flipgrouper|v=PIC|y}} || ''Opturis livornavum'' || rowspan=2 | [[Cartilafin family|Cartilafin]] | ||
Line 401: | Line 419: | ||
| - || {{icon|Loafing Flipgrouper|v=PIC|y}} || - | | - || {{icon|Loafing Flipgrouper|v=PIC|y}} || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Breachshrieker|v=PIC|y}} || | | - || {{icon|Breachshrieker|v=PIC|y}} || ''Esurisces vampirus'' || [[Gingivanjaram family|Gingivanjaram]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Buried Chapchap|v=PIC|y}} || - || [[Chompchap family|Chompchap]] | | - || {{icon|Buried Chapchap|v=PIC|y}} || - || [[Chompchap family|Chompchap]] | ||
Line 521: | Line 539: | ||
| - || {{icon|Poison Spotcap|v=P4|y}} || ''Opunota miasmus'' || rowspan=3 | [[Commush family|Commush]] | | - || {{icon|Poison Spotcap|v=P4|y}} || ''Opunota miasmus'' || rowspan=3 | [[Commush family|Commush]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Poison Kingcap|v=P4|y}} || ''Opunota miasmus'' (advanced | | - || {{icon|Poison Kingcap|v=P4|y}} || ''Opunota miasmus'' (advanced age) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Red Mushroom|v=P4|y}} || ''Opunota russus'' | | - || {{icon|Red Mushroom|v=P4|y}} || ''Opunota russus'' | ||
Line 567: | Line 585: | ||
| - || '''{{icon|Margrave Bulblax|v=PIC|y}}''' || - | | - || '''{{icon|Margrave Bulblax|v=PIC|y}}''' || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Tantalizing Flatfrog|v=PIC|y}} || | | - || {{icon|Sticky Blowhog|v=PIC|y}} || - || [[Blowhog family|Blowhog]] | ||
|- | |||
| - || {{icon|Miniature Snootwhacker|v=P4|y}} || ''Naspiralum melona'' || [[Snootwhack family|Snootwhack]] | |||
|- | |||
| - || '''{{icon|Queen Shearwig|v=HP|y}}''' || ''Himeaga turbulens'' || [[Mandiblard family|Mandiblard]] | |||
|- | |||
| - || {{icon|Burrowing Meadow Wollyhop|v=PSS|y|n=Burrowing Meadow Wollywog}} || ''Amphicaris agriloutus'' || [[Amphituber family|Amphituber]] | |||
|- | |||
| - || {{icon|Tantalizing Flatfrog|v=PIC|y}} || ''Laganufo spectaculus'' || [[Mattoad family|Mattoad]] | |||
|- | |||
| - || {{icon|Skitter Petal|v=PIC|y}} || - || [[Skitterling family|Skitterling]] | |||
|- | |||
| - || {{icon|Grabbit|v=HP|y}} || ''Rhodoloimos salito'' || [[Jellyper family|Jellyper]] | |||
|- | |||
| - || '''{{icon|Vendetta Mahowkiniser|v=PIC|y}}''' || - || [[Vexpa family|Vexpa]] | |||
|- | |||
| - || {{icon|Geeshrimp|v=PIC|y}} || ''Serrostrum armatastorea'' || rowspan=2 | [[Krukadon family|Krukadon]] | |||
|- | |||
| - || {{icon|Softshell Geeshrimp|v=PIC|y}} || - | |||
|- | |||
| - || ''{{icon|Chiseled Muzzligator|v=PIC|y}}'' || - || [[Ghairial family|Ghairial]] | |||
|- | |||
| - || {{icon|Gumball Aristocrab|v=PIC|y}} || - || [[Onionshell family|Onionshell]] | |||
|- | |||
| - || {{icon|Pellet Poser|v=PIC|y}} || - || [[Chrysanthemum family|Chrysanthemum]] | |||
|- | |||
| - || {{icon|Apple Mortar|v=PIC|y}} || - || rowspan=2 | [[Fruitshot family|Fruitshot]] | |||
|- | |||
| - || {{icon|Blue Shotberry|v=PIC|y}} || - | |||
|- | |||
| - || {{icon|Moletar|v=PIC|y}} || ''Porcellus shotenfrauda'' || rowspan=2 | [[Numbouse family|Numbouse]] | |||
|- | |||
| - || {{icon|Spicy Moletar|v=PIC|y}} || - | |||
|- | |||
| - || '''{{icon|Bi-Clawed Slag|v=PIC|y}}''' || - || [[Slag family|Slag]] | |||
|- | |||
| - || {{icon|Lardspilling Cleavermin|v=PIC|y}} || - || [[Arborpouch family|Arborpouch]] | |||
|- | |||
| - || {{icon|Little Clucka|v=PIC|y}} || ''Gallus gallus roostrum'' (early development) || rowspan=2 | [[Clooster family|Clooster]] | |||
|- | |||
| - || '''{{icon|Cluckasaur|v=PIC|y}}''' || ''Gallus gallus roostrum'' (mature, female) | |||
|- | |||
| - || ''{{icon|Pileated Snagret|v=P2|y}}'' || ''Shiropedes ambulatria'' || [[Snavian family|Snavian]] | |||
|- | |||
| - || {{icon|Banded Grainslug|v=PIC|y}} || - || rowspan=3 | [[Grainslug family|Grainslug]] | |||
|- | |||
| - || {{icon|Reposing Grainslug|v=PIC|y}} || - | |||
|- | |||
| - || {{icon|Inflammatory Grainslug|v=PIC|y}} || - | |||
|- | |||
| - || {{icon|Aureate Blinnow|v=PSS|y}} || ''Narrolingus nataurus'' || [[Elips family|Elips]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Luckloach|v=PIC|y}} || ''Caudacutis quattetalis'' || [[Rototail family|Rototail]] | | - || {{icon|Luckloach|v=PIC|y}} || ''Caudacutis quattetalis'' || [[Rototail family|Rototail]] | ||
Line 574: | Line 642: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Scalding Seapunk|v=PIC|y}} || - || [[Tactiwhale family|Tactiwhale]] | | - || {{icon|Scalding Seapunk|v=PIC|y}} || - || [[Tactiwhale family|Tactiwhale]] | ||
|- | |||
| - || '''{{icon|Megadollop|v=PIC|y}}''' || - || [[Squishsquirt family|Squishsquirt]] | |||
|- | |||
| - || {{icon|Fruiting Pugweed|v=PIC|y}} || - || [[Pellet weed family|Pellet weed]] | |||
|- | |||
| - || {{icon|Moss|v=P4|y}} || ''Folicanis amicaris'' || Unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 01:25, 22 June 2024
This article or section presents information pertaining to Pikmin: Interstellar Cryptid, a fanon game created by CarrotStilts1. |
|
The Piklopedia in Pikmin: Interstellar Cryptid archives all enemies that have been defeated, and some plants that have been interacted with. The four main captains all have specific notes, all of which are unlocked once they're saved. Bentley and Eloise have notes about their personal experiences with the creatures, with Bentley showing extreme enthusiasm while Eloise is cautious and tends to rekate it to personal experience. Olimar and Louie's notes are the same as they were in Pikmin: Shipwrecked Stargazers, should an enemy be returning from that game. Albinism also returns from Pikmin: Shipwrecked Stargazers.