Pikmin: Interstellar Cryptid/Piklopedia: Difference between revisions
From Pikmin Fanon
mNo edit summary |
|||
(5 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| - || {{icon|Dwarf Albino Bulborb|v=P4|y}} || ''Oculus kageyamii russus'' (larval, 1st molt) | | - || {{icon|Dwarf Albino Bulborb|v=P4|y}} || ''Oculus kageyamii russus'' (larval, 1st molt) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Jumbo Bulborb|v=P4| | | - || {{icon|Jumbo Red Bulborb|y|v=P4|n=Jumbo Bulborb}} || ''Oculus kageyamii russus'' (polyploid) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Orange Bulborb|v=P4|y}} || ''Oculus kageyamii orangium'' | | - || {{icon|Orange Bulborb|v=P4|y}} || ''Oculus kageyamii orangium'' | ||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| - || {{icon|Whiptongue Bulborb|v=P4|y}} || ''Oculus longolingua'' | | - || {{icon|Whiptongue Bulborb|v=P4|y}} || ''Oculus longolingua'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Arboreal Whiptongue Bulborb|v=PIC|y}} || | | - || {{icon|Arboreal Whiptongue Bulborb|v=PIC|y}} || ''Oculus longolingua absalomus'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Peach Bulborb|v=PIC|y}} || - | | - || {{icon|Peach Bulborb|v=PIC|y}} || - | ||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| - || ''{{icon|Emperor Bulblax|v=P4|y}}'' || ''Oculus supremus'' | | - || ''{{icon|Emperor Bulblax|v=P4|y}}'' || ''Oculus supremus'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || ''{{icon|Empress Bulblax|v=P4|y}}'' || ''Oculus kageyamii russus'' ( | | - || ''{{icon|Empress Bulblax|v=P4|y}}'' || ''Oculus kageyamii russus'' (hypertrophic, gravid) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Fireflap Bulborb|v=HP|y}} || ''Pansarus vulcanus volanti'' || rowspan=3 | [[Breadbug family|Breadbug]] | | - || {{icon|Fireflap Bulborb|v=HP|y}} || ''Pansarus vulcanus volanti'' || rowspan=3 | [[Breadbug family|Breadbug]] | ||
Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
| - || {{icon|Pyra|v=PIC|y}} || ''Oxidizon plasmigna'' || rowspan=2 | [[Fryid family|Fryid]] | | - || {{icon|Pyra|v=PIC|y}} || ''Oxidizon plasmigna'' || rowspan=2 | [[Fryid family|Fryid]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Blizzra|v=PIC|y}} || | | - || {{icon|Blizzra|v=PIC|y}} || ''Oxidizon triagustibus'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Honeywisp|v=P4|y}} || ''Nektara fatuus'' || [[Honeywisp family|Honeywisp]] | | - || {{icon|Honeywisp|v=P4|y}} || ''Nektara fatuus'' || [[Honeywisp family|Honeywisp]] | ||
Line 413: | Line 413: | ||
| - || {{icon|Icipuff|v=PIC|y}} || - | | - || {{icon|Icipuff|v=PIC|y}} || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Mallet Fish|v=PIC|y}} || | | - || {{icon|Mallet Fish|v=PIC|y}} || ''Malomenus hammerspacialis'' || [[Lumpling family|Lumpling]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Acrobat Flipgrouper|v=PIC|y}} || ''Opturis livornavum'' || rowspan=2 | [[Cartilafin family|Cartilafin]] | | - || {{icon|Acrobat Flipgrouper|v=PIC|y}} || ''Opturis livornavum'' || rowspan=2 | [[Cartilafin family|Cartilafin]] | ||
Line 419: | Line 419: | ||
| - || {{icon|Loafing Flipgrouper|v=PIC|y}} || - | | - || {{icon|Loafing Flipgrouper|v=PIC|y}} || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Breachshrieker|v=PIC|y}} || | | - || {{icon|Breachshrieker|v=PIC|y}} || ''Esurisces vampirus'' || [[Gingivanjaram family|Gingivanjaram]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Buried Chapchap|v=PIC|y}} || - || [[Chompchap family|Chompchap]] | | - || {{icon|Buried Chapchap|v=PIC|y}} || - || [[Chompchap family|Chompchap]] |
Latest revision as of 01:25, 22 June 2024
This article or section presents information pertaining to Pikmin: Interstellar Cryptid, a fanon game created by CarrotStilts1. |
|
The Piklopedia in Pikmin: Interstellar Cryptid archives all enemies that have been defeated, and some plants that have been interacted with. The four main captains all have specific notes, all of which are unlocked once they're saved. Bentley and Eloise have notes about their personal experiences with the creatures, with Bentley showing extreme enthusiasm while Eloise is cautious and tends to rekate it to personal experience. Olimar and Louie's notes are the same as they were in Pikmin: Shipwrecked Stargazers, should an enemy be returning from that game. Albinism also returns from Pikmin: Shipwrecked Stargazers.