Pikmin: Interstellar Cryptid/Piklopedia: Difference between revisions
From Pikmin Fanon
(20 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| - || {{icon|Whiptongue Bulborb|v=P4|y}} || ''Oculus longolingua'' | | - || {{icon|Whiptongue Bulborb|v=P4|y}} || ''Oculus longolingua'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Arboreal Whiptongue Bulborb|v=PIC|y}} || | | - || {{icon|Arboreal Whiptongue Bulborb|v=PIC|y}} || ''Oculus longolingua absalomus'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Peach Bulborb|v=PIC|y}} || - | | - || {{icon|Peach Bulborb|v=PIC|y}} || - | ||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| - || ''{{icon|Emperor Bulblax|v=P4|y}}'' || ''Oculus supremus'' | | - || ''{{icon|Emperor Bulblax|v=P4|y}}'' || ''Oculus supremus'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || ''{{icon|Empress Bulblax|v=P4|y}}'' || ''Oculus kageyamii russus'' ( | | - || ''{{icon|Empress Bulblax|v=P4|y}}'' || ''Oculus kageyamii russus'' (hypertrophic, gravid) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Fireflap Bulborb|v=HP|y}} || ''Pansarus vulcanus volanti'' || rowspan=3 | [[Breadbug family|Breadbug]] | | - || {{icon|Fireflap Bulborb|v=HP|y}} || ''Pansarus vulcanus volanti'' || rowspan=3 | [[Breadbug family|Breadbug]] | ||
Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
| - || ''{{icon|Armored Cannon Beetle|v=P1|y}}'' || ''Granitus chukkulinae'' || rowspan=5 | [[Lithopod family|Lithopod]] | | - || ''{{icon|Armored Cannon Beetle|v=P1|y}}'' || ''Granitus chukkulinae'' || rowspan=5 | [[Lithopod family|Lithopod]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Armored Cannon Larva|v=P4|y | | - || {{icon|Armored Cannon Larva|v=P4|y}} || ''Granitus chukkulinae'' (larva) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Decorated Cannon Larva|v=P2|y | | - || {{icon|Decorated Cannon Larva|v=P2|y}} || ''Granitus decorum'' (larval) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || ''{{icon|Arctic Cannon Beetle|v=P4|y}}'' || ''Granitus frostitum'' | | - || ''{{icon|Arctic Cannon Beetle|v=P4|y}}'' || ''Granitus frostitum'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Arctic Cannon | | - || {{icon|Arctic Cannon Larva|v=P4|y}} || ''Granitus frostitum'' (larval) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Charteuse Pulpibeetle|v=PIC|y}} || - || rowspan=2 | [[Coleopest family|Coleopest]] | | - || {{icon|Charteuse Pulpibeetle|v=PIC|y}} || - || rowspan=2 | [[Coleopest family|Coleopest]] | ||
Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
| - || {{icon|Flighty Piddlepoddler|v=P1|y}} || - || [[Hooktail family|Hooktail]] | | - || {{icon|Flighty Piddlepoddler|v=P1|y}} || - || [[Hooktail family|Hooktail]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon| | | - || {{icon|Wollyhop|v=P4|y|n=Wollywog}} || ''Amphicaris albino'' || rowspan=10 | [[Amphituber family|Amphituber]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Yellow | | - || {{icon|Yellow Wollyhop|v=P4|y|n=Yellow Wollywog}} || ''Amphicaris frodendum'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon| | | - || {{icon|Wolpole|v=P4|y|n=Wogpole}} || ''Amphicaris frodendum'' (larval) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Young Yellow | | - || {{icon|Young Yellow Wollyhop|v=HP|y|n=Young Yellow Wollywog}} || ''Amphicaris frodendum'' (froglet) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Fiery | | - || {{icon|Fiery Wollyhop|v=PIC|y|n=Fiery Wollywog}} || ''Amphicaris vulcanis'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Young Fiery | | - || {{icon|Young Fiery Wollyhop|v=HP|y|n=Young Fiery Wollywog}} || ''Amphicaris vulcanis'' (froglet) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Chilly Wollyhop|v=P4|y}} || ''Amphicaris frigidae'' | | - || {{icon|Chilly Wollyhop|v=P4|y}} || ''Amphicaris frigidae'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Poison | | - || {{icon|Poison Wollyhop|v=PIC|y|n=Poison Wollywog}} || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Mortar | | - || {{icon|Mortar Wollyhop|v=PSS|y|n=Mortar Wollywog}} || ''Amphicaris infanta'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Mortar | | - || {{icon|Mortar Wolpole|v=PSS|y|n=Mortar Wogpole}} || ''Amphicaris infanta'' (froglet) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Dirtrud|v=PIC|y}} || ''Ranalutus silvorus'' || rowspan=3 | [[Frogross family|Frogross]] | | - || {{icon|Dirtrud|v=PIC|y}} || ''Ranalutus silvorus'' || rowspan=3 | [[Frogross family|Frogross]] | ||
Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
| - || {{icon|Pyra|v=PIC|y}} || ''Oxidizon plasmigna'' || rowspan=2 | [[Fryid family|Fryid]] | | - || {{icon|Pyra|v=PIC|y}} || ''Oxidizon plasmigna'' || rowspan=2 | [[Fryid family|Fryid]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Blizzra|v=PIC|y}} || | | - || {{icon|Blizzra|v=PIC|y}} || ''Oxidizon triagustibus'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Honeywisp|v=P4|y}} || ''Nektara fatuus'' || [[Honeywisp family|Honeywisp]] | | - || {{icon|Honeywisp|v=P4|y}} || ''Nektara fatuus'' || [[Honeywisp family|Honeywisp]] | ||
Line 413: | Line 413: | ||
| - || {{icon|Icipuff|v=PIC|y}} || - | | - || {{icon|Icipuff|v=PIC|y}} || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Mallet Fish|v=PIC|y}} || | | - || {{icon|Mallet Fish|v=PIC|y}} || ''Malomenus hammerspacialis'' || [[Lumpling family|Lumpling]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Acrobat Flipgrouper|v=PIC|y}} || ''Opturis livornavum'' || rowspan=2 | [[Cartilafin family|Cartilafin]] | | - || {{icon|Acrobat Flipgrouper|v=PIC|y}} || ''Opturis livornavum'' || rowspan=2 | [[Cartilafin family|Cartilafin]] | ||
Line 419: | Line 419: | ||
| - || {{icon|Loafing Flipgrouper|v=PIC|y}} || - | | - || {{icon|Loafing Flipgrouper|v=PIC|y}} || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Breachshrieker|v=PIC|y}} || | | - || {{icon|Breachshrieker|v=PIC|y}} || ''Esurisces vampirus'' || [[Gingivanjaram family|Gingivanjaram]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Buried Chapchap|v=PIC|y}} || - || [[Chompchap family|Chompchap]] | | - || {{icon|Buried Chapchap|v=PIC|y}} || - || [[Chompchap family|Chompchap]] | ||
Line 584: | Line 584: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || '''{{icon|Margrave Bulblax|v=PIC|y}}''' || - | | - || '''{{icon|Margrave Bulblax|v=PIC|y}}''' || - | ||
|- | |||
| - || {{icon|Sticky Blowhog|v=PIC|y}} || - || [[Blowhog family|Blowhog]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Miniature Snootwhacker|v=P4|y}} || ''Naspiralum melona'' || [[Snootwhack family|Snootwhack]] | | - || {{icon|Miniature Snootwhacker|v=P4|y}} || ''Naspiralum melona'' || [[Snootwhack family|Snootwhack]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Burrowing Meadow | | - || '''{{icon|Queen Shearwig|v=HP|y}}''' || ''Himeaga turbulens'' || [[Mandiblard family|Mandiblard]] | ||
|- | |||
| - || {{icon|Burrowing Meadow Wollyhop|v=PSS|y|n=Burrowing Meadow Wollywog}} || ''Amphicaris agriloutus'' || [[Amphituber family|Amphituber]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Tantalizing Flatfrog|v=PIC|y}} || ''Laganufo spectaculus'' || [[Mattoad family|Mattoad]] | | - || {{icon|Tantalizing Flatfrog|v=PIC|y}} || ''Laganufo spectaculus'' || [[Mattoad family|Mattoad]] | ||
Line 595: | Line 599: | ||
| - || {{icon|Grabbit|v=HP|y}} || ''Rhodoloimos salito'' || [[Jellyper family|Jellyper]] | | - || {{icon|Grabbit|v=HP|y}} || ''Rhodoloimos salito'' || [[Jellyper family|Jellyper]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Geeshrimp|v=PIC|y}} || | | - || '''{{icon|Vendetta Mahowkiniser|v=PIC|y}}''' || - || [[Vexpa family|Vexpa]] | ||
|- | |||
| - || {{icon|Geeshrimp|v=PIC|y}} || ''Serrostrum armatastorea'' || rowspan=2 | [[Krukadon family|Krukadon]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Softshell Geeshrimp|v=PIC|y}} || - | | - || {{icon|Softshell Geeshrimp|v=PIC|y}} || - | ||
Line 614: | Line 620: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || '''{{icon|Bi-Clawed Slag|v=PIC|y}}''' || - || [[Slag family|Slag]] | | - || '''{{icon|Bi-Clawed Slag|v=PIC|y}}''' || - || [[Slag family|Slag]] | ||
|- | |||
| - || {{icon|Lardspilling Cleavermin|v=PIC|y}} || - || [[Arborpouch family|Arborpouch]] | |||
|- | |||
| - || {{icon|Little Clucka|v=PIC|y}} || ''Gallus gallus roostrum'' (early development) || rowspan=2 | [[Clooster family|Clooster]] | |||
|- | |||
| - || '''{{icon|Cluckasaur|v=PIC|y}}''' || ''Gallus gallus roostrum'' (mature, female) | |||
|- | |||
| - || ''{{icon|Pileated Snagret|v=P2|y}}'' || ''Shiropedes ambulatria'' || [[Snavian family|Snavian]] | |||
|- | |||
| - || {{icon|Banded Grainslug|v=PIC|y}} || - || rowspan=3 | [[Grainslug family|Grainslug]] | |||
|- | |||
| - || {{icon|Reposing Grainslug|v=PIC|y}} || - | |||
|- | |||
| - || {{icon|Inflammatory Grainslug|v=PIC|y}} || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Aureate Blinnow|v=PSS|y}} || ''Narrolingus nataurus'' || [[Elips family|Elips]] | | - || {{icon|Aureate Blinnow|v=PSS|y}} || ''Narrolingus nataurus'' || [[Elips family|Elips]] |
Latest revision as of 22:34, 16 March 2024
This article or section presents information pertaining to Pikmin: Interstellar Cryptid, a fanon game created by CarrotStilts1. |
|
The Piklopedia in Pikmin: Interstellar Cryptid archives all enemies that have been defeated, and some plants that have been interacted with. The four main captains all have specific notes, all of which are unlocked once they're saved. Bentley and Eloise have notes about their personal experiences with the creatures, with Bentley showing extreme enthusiasm while Eloise is cautious and tends to rekate it to personal experience. Olimar and Louie's notes are the same as they were in Pikmin: Shipwrecked Stargazers, should an enemy be returning from that game. Albinism also returns from Pikmin: Shipwrecked Stargazers.