Pikmin: Interstellar Cryptid/Piklopedia: Difference between revisions
From Pikmin Fanon
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
| - || ''{{icon|Arctic Cannon Beetle|v=P4|y}}'' || ''Granitus frostitum'' | | - || ''{{icon|Arctic Cannon Beetle|v=P4|y}}'' || ''Granitus frostitum'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Arctic Cannon Larva|v=P4|y | | - || {{icon|Arctic Cannon Larva|v=P4|y}} || ''Granitus frostitum'' (larval) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Charteuse Pulpibeetle|v=PIC|y}} || - || rowspan=2 | [[Coleopest family|Coleopest]] | | - || {{icon|Charteuse Pulpibeetle|v=PIC|y}} || - || rowspan=2 | [[Coleopest family|Coleopest]] |
Revision as of 02:55, 8 February 2024
This article or section presents information pertaining to Pikmin: Interstellar Cryptid, a fanon game created by CarrotStilts1. |
|
The Piklopedia in Pikmin: Interstellar Cryptid archives all enemies that have been defeated, and some plants that have been interacted with. The four main captains all have specific notes, all of which are unlocked once they're saved. Bentley and Eloise have notes about their personal experiences with the creatures, with Bentley showing extreme enthusiasm while Eloise is cautious and tends to rekate it to personal experience. Olimar and Louie's notes are the same as they were in Pikmin: Shipwrecked Stargazers, should an enemy be returning from that game. Albinism also returns from Pikmin: Shipwrecked Stargazers.