Pikmin: Interstellar Cryptid/Piklopedia: Difference between revisions
From Pikmin Fanon
No edit summary |
|||
Line 519: | Line 519: | ||
| - || {{icon|Common Glowcap|v=P3|y}} || ''Fungi luminarium'' || [[Glowcap family|Glowcap]] | | - || {{icon|Common Glowcap|v=P3|y}} || ''Fungi luminarium'' || [[Glowcap family|Glowcap]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon| | | - || {{icon|Poison Spotcap|v=P4|y}} || ''Opunota miasmus'' || rowspan=3 | [[Commush family|Commush]] | ||
|- | |||
| - || {{icon|Poison Kingcap|v=P4|y}} || ''Opunota miasmus'' (advanced-age) | |||
|- | |||
| - || {{icon|Red Mushroom|v=P4|y}} || ''Opunota russus'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Clover|v=P2|y}} || ''Quattris infectum'' || [[Clover family|Clover]] | | - || {{icon|Clover|v=P2|y}} || ''Quattris infectum'' || [[Clover family|Clover]] |
Revision as of 22:04, 24 December 2023
This article or section presents information pertaining to Pikmin: Interstellar Cryptid, a fanon game created by CarrotStilts1. |
|
The Piklopedia in Pikmin: Interstellar Cryptid archives all enemies that have been defeated, and some plants that have been interacted with. The four main captains all have specific notes, all of which are unlocked once they're saved. Bentley and Eloise have notes about their personal experiences with the creatures, with Bentley showing extreme enthusiasm while Eloise is cautious and tends to rekate it to personal experience. Olimar and Louie's notes are the same as they were in Pikmin: Shipwrecked Stargazers, should an enemy be returning from that game. Albinism also returns from Pikmin: Shipwrecked Stargazers.
Story mode
Operation: Rubber Ducky Overboard
# | Icon and name | Scientific name | Family |
---|---|---|---|
- | File:PIC Chameleon Bulblax icon.png Chameleon Bulblax | - | Grub-dog |
- | File:PIC Margrave Bulblax icon.png Margrave Bulblax | - | |
- | Tantalizing Flatfrog | - | Mattoad |
- | Luckloach | Caudacutis quattetalis | Rototail |
- | File:PIC Scouring Huskark icon.png Scouring Huskark | - | Minilodon |
- | File:PIC Scalding Seapunk icon.png Scalding Seapunk | - | Tactiwhale |