Pikmin: Interstellar Cryptid/Piklopedia: Difference between revisions
From Pikmin Fanon
No edit summary |
|||
Line 582: | Line 582: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || '''{{icon|Margrave Bulblax|v=PIC|y}}''' || - | | - || '''{{icon|Margrave Bulblax|v=PIC|y}}''' || - | ||
|- | |||
| - || {{icon|Burrowing Meadow Wollywog|v=PSS|y}} || ''Amphicaris agriloutus'' || [[Amphituber family|Amphituber]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Tantalizing Flatfrog|v=PIC|y}} || ''Laganufo spectaculus'' || [[Mattoad family|Mattoad]] | | - || {{icon|Tantalizing Flatfrog|v=PIC|y}} || ''Laganufo spectaculus'' || [[Mattoad family|Mattoad]] | ||
|- | |||
| - || {{icon|Blue Shotberry|v=PIC|y}} || - || [[Fruitshot family|Fruitshot]] | |||
|- | |||
| - || {{icon|Moletar|v=PIC|y}} || - || [[Numbouse family|Numbouse]] | |||
|- | |||
| - || '''{{icon|Bi-Clawed Slag|v=PIC|y}}''' || - || [[Slag family|Slag]] | |||
|- | |||
| - || {{icon|Aureate Blinnow|v=PSS|y}} || ''Narrolingus nataurus'' || [[Elips family|Elips]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Luckloach|v=PIC|y}} || ''Caudacutis quattetalis'' || [[Rototail family|Rototail]] | | - || {{icon|Luckloach|v=PIC|y}} || ''Caudacutis quattetalis'' || [[Rototail family|Rototail]] | ||
Line 590: | Line 600: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Scalding Seapunk|v=PIC|y}} || - || [[Tactiwhale family|Tactiwhale]] | | - || {{icon|Scalding Seapunk|v=PIC|y}} || - || [[Tactiwhale family|Tactiwhale]] | ||
|- | |||
| - || {{icon|Fruiting Pugweed|v=PIC|y}} || - || [[Pellet weed|Pellet weed]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:53, 28 December 2023
This article or section presents information pertaining to Pikmin: Interstellar Cryptid, a fanon game created by CarrotStilts1. |
|
The Piklopedia in Pikmin: Interstellar Cryptid archives all enemies that have been defeated, and some plants that have been interacted with. The four main captains all have specific notes, all of which are unlocked once they're saved. Bentley and Eloise have notes about their personal experiences with the creatures, with Bentley showing extreme enthusiasm while Eloise is cautious and tends to rekate it to personal experience. Olimar and Louie's notes are the same as they were in Pikmin: Shipwrecked Stargazers, should an enemy be returning from that game. Albinism also returns from Pikmin: Shipwrecked Stargazers.
Story mode
Operation: Rubber Ducky Overboard
# | Icon and name | Scientific name | Family |
---|---|---|---|
- | File:PIC Chameleon Bulblax icon.png Chameleon Bulblax | - | Grub-dog |
- | File:PIC Margrave Bulblax icon.png Margrave Bulblax | - | |
- | File:PSS Burrowing Meadow Wollywog icon.png Burrowing Meadow Wollywog | Amphicaris agriloutus | Amphituber |
- | ![]() |
Laganufo spectaculus | Mattoad |
- | File:PIC Blue Shotberry icon.png Blue Shotberry | - | Fruitshot |
- | ![]() |
- | Numbouse |
- | File:PIC Bi-Clawed Slag icon.png Bi-Clawed Slag | - | Slag |
- | ![]() |
Narrolingus nataurus | Elips |
- | ![]() |
Caudacutis quattetalis | Rototail |
- | File:PIC Scouring Huskark icon.png Scouring Huskark | - | Minilodon |
- | File:PIC Scalding Seapunk icon.png Scalding Seapunk | - | Tactiwhale |
- | File:PIC Fruiting Pugweed icon.png Fruiting Pugweed | - | Pellet weed |