Pikmin: Interstellar Cryptid/Piklopedia: Difference between revisions
From Pikmin Fanon
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| - || {{icon|Snow Bulborb|v=P2|y}} || ''Pansarus pseudooculii folliculus'' | | - || {{icon|Snow Bulborb|v=P2|y}} || ''Pansarus pseudooculii folliculus'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Spotty Bulbear|v=P4|y}} || ''Oculus terriblis dotticum'' || rowspan= | | - || {{icon|Spotty Bulbear|v=P4|y}} || ''Oculus terriblis dotticum'' || rowspan=20 | [[Grub-dog family|Grub-dog]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Dwarf Bulbear|v=P4|y}} || ''Oculus terriblis dotticum'' (larval, 2nd molt) | | - || {{icon|Dwarf Bulbear|v=P4|y}} || ''Oculus terriblis dotticum'' (larval, 2nd molt) | ||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Dwarf Fiery Bulblax|v=HP|y}} || ''Oculus vulcanus'' (larval, 2nd molt) | | - || {{icon|Dwarf Fiery Bulblax|v=HP|y}} || ''Oculus vulcanus'' (larval, 2nd molt) | ||
|- | |||
| - || {{icon|Frosty Bulborb|v=P4|y}} || ''Oculus stomagelus'' | |||
|- | |||
| - || {{icon|Dwarf Frosty Bulborb|v=P4|y}} || ''Oculus stomagelus'' (larval, 2nd molt) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Whiptongue Bulborb|v=P4|y}} || ''Oculus longolingua'' | | - || {{icon|Whiptongue Bulborb|v=P4|y}} || ''Oculus longolingua'' |
Revision as of 00:11, 26 December 2023
This article or section presents information pertaining to Pikmin: Interstellar Cryptid, a fanon game created by CarrotStilts1. |
|
The Piklopedia in Pikmin: Interstellar Cryptid archives all enemies that have been defeated, and some plants that have been interacted with. The four main captains all have specific notes, all of which are unlocked once they're saved. Bentley and Eloise have notes about their personal experiences with the creatures, with Bentley showing extreme enthusiasm while Eloise is cautious and tends to rekate it to personal experience. Olimar and Louie's notes are the same as they were in Pikmin: Shipwrecked Stargazers, should an enemy be returning from that game. Albinism also returns from Pikmin: Shipwrecked Stargazers.
Story mode
Operation: Rubber Ducky Overboard
# | Icon and name | Scientific name | Family |
---|---|---|---|
- | File:PIC Chameleon Bulblax icon.png Chameleon Bulblax | - | Grub-dog |
- | File:PIC Margrave Bulblax icon.png Margrave Bulblax | - | |
- | ![]() |
- | Mattoad |
- | ![]() |
Caudacutis quattetalis | Rototail |
- | File:PIC Scouring Huskark icon.png Scouring Huskark | - | Minilodon |
- | File:PIC Scalding Seapunk icon.png Scalding Seapunk | - | Tactiwhale |