Pikmin: Interstellar Cryptid/Piklopedia: Difference between revisions
From Pikmin Fanon
No edit summary |
|||
Line 584: | Line 584: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || '''{{icon|Margrave Bulblax|v=PIC|y}}''' || - | | - || '''{{icon|Margrave Bulblax|v=PIC|y}}''' || - | ||
|- | |||
| - || {{icon|Miniature Snootwhacker|v=P4|y}} || ''Naspiralum melona'' || [[Snootwhack family|Snootwhack]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Burrowing Meadow Wollywog|v=PSS|y}} || ''Amphicaris agriloutus'' || [[Amphituber family|Amphituber]] | | - || {{icon|Burrowing Meadow Wollywog|v=PSS|y}} || ''Amphicaris agriloutus'' || [[Amphituber family|Amphituber]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Tantalizing Flatfrog|v=PIC|y}} || ''Laganufo spectaculus'' || [[Mattoad family|Mattoad]] | | - || {{icon|Tantalizing Flatfrog|v=PIC|y}} || ''Laganufo spectaculus'' || [[Mattoad family|Mattoad]] | ||
|- | |||
| - || {{icon|Skitter Petal|v=PIC|y}} || - || [[Skitterling family|Skitterling]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Geeshrimp|v=PIC|y}} || - || rowspan=2 | [[Krukadon family|Krukadon]] | | - || {{icon|Geeshrimp|v=PIC|y}} || - || rowspan=2 | [[Krukadon family|Krukadon]] | ||
Line 596: | Line 600: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Gumball Aristocrab|v=PIC|y}} || - || [[Onionshell family|Onionshell]] | | - || {{icon|Gumball Aristocrab|v=PIC|y}} || - || [[Onionshell family|Onionshell]] | ||
|- | |||
| - || {{icon|Pellet Poser|v=PIC|y}} || - || [[Chrysanthemum family|Chrysanthemum]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Apple Mortar|v=PIC|y}} || - || rowspan=2 | [[Fruitshot family|Fruitshot]] | | - || {{icon|Apple Mortar|v=PIC|y}} || - || rowspan=2 | [[Fruitshot family|Fruitshot]] |
Revision as of 17:24, 23 January 2024
This article or section presents information pertaining to Pikmin: Interstellar Cryptid, a fanon game created by CarrotStilts1. |
|
The Piklopedia in Pikmin: Interstellar Cryptid archives all enemies that have been defeated, and some plants that have been interacted with. The four main captains all have specific notes, all of which are unlocked once they're saved. Bentley and Eloise have notes about their personal experiences with the creatures, with Bentley showing extreme enthusiasm while Eloise is cautious and tends to rekate it to personal experience. Olimar and Louie's notes are the same as they were in Pikmin: Shipwrecked Stargazers, should an enemy be returning from that game. Albinism also returns from Pikmin: Shipwrecked Stargazers.