Pikmin: Decayed Leaf/Piklopedia: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 433: | Line 433: | ||
|[[Burrow-nit family|Burrow-nit]] | |[[Burrow-nit family|Burrow-nit]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{icon|1=enemy|2=y|v2=dummy|l=Sandy Burrow- | | {{icon|1=enemy|2=y|v2=dummy|l=Sandy Burrow-nit|n=Sandy Joustmite}} | ||
|[[Burrow-nit family|Burrow-nit]] | |[[Burrow-nit family|Burrow-nit]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,103: | Line 1,103: | ||
|[[Heavil family|Heavil]] | |[[Heavil family|Heavil]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon|1=enemy|2=y|v2=dummy|l=Snowball | |{{icon|1=enemy|2=y|v2=dummy|l=Snowball Launcher|n=Snowchuck}} | ||
|[[Heavil family|Heavil]] | |[[Heavil family|Heavil]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,142: | Line 1,142: | ||
|[[Huntinpeck family|Huntinpeck]] | |[[Huntinpeck family|Huntinpeck]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{icon|1=enemy|2=y|v2=dummy|l= | | {{icon|1=enemy|2=y|v2=dummy|l=Venomous Scornet|n=Venom Scornet}} | ||
|[[Huntinpeck family|Huntinpeck]] | |[[Huntinpeck family|Huntinpeck]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,349: | Line 1,349: | ||
|[[Mandiblard family|Mandiblard]] | |[[Mandiblard family|Mandiblard]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{icon|1=enemy|2=y|v2=dummy|l= | | {{icon|1=enemy|2=y|v2=dummy|l=Metal Shearwig|n=Robotic Shearwig}} | ||
|[[Mandiblard family|Mandiblard]] | |[[Mandiblard family|Mandiblard]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,985: | Line 1,985: | ||
|[[Supernatura family|Supernatura]] | |[[Supernatura family|Supernatura]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon|1=enemy|2=y|v2=dummy|l= | |{{icon|1=enemy|2=y|v2=dummy|l=Waterwraith Sentinel|n=Wraith Sentinel}} | ||
|[[Supernatura family|Supernatura]] | |[[Supernatura family|Supernatura]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,828: | Line 2,828: | ||
|[[Sporovid family|Sporovid]] | |[[Sporovid family|Sporovid]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{icon|1=enemy|2=y|v2=dummy|l= | |'''{{icon|1=enemy|2=y|v2=dummy|l=Gloomshroom|n=Gloomshroom}}''' | ||
|[[Sporovid family|Sporovid]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{icon|1=enemy|2=y|v2=dummy|l=Gloomstool|n=Gloomstool}}''' | |||
|[[Sporovid family|Sporovid]] | |[[Sporovid family|Sporovid]] | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 23:04, 15 January 2024
This article or section presents information pertaining to Pikmin: Decayed Leaf, a fanon game created by Soundwave. |
|
|
This is the Piklopedia, a list of enemies, of Pikmin: Decayed Leaf. Alongside all enemies returning from the four mainline games, several enemies from Hey! Pikmin and Pikmin Adventure also appear. Some of them, namely from Hey! Pikmin, have been adapted from a two-dimensional environment with new attacks and abilities. Enemies from the three mainline games have been given new attacks and abilities as well. Along with all the existing enemies, various new enemies also appear and feature newer abilities, strategies, and new elements, like acid and oil.
Main story
Withered Remnant DLC
Enemies that only appear in the Withered Remnant DLC. Enemies from the main story may also appear in the DLC.
Storyline bosses
Storyline bosses are bosses that advance the plot when they are defeated. Usually, each boss inspires special dialogue between characters, and the fight itself progresses the search for Louie and defeating the Overlord of All Lifeforms.